Texas Lutheran vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, Miss.
10/26/2013 at 3:00 pm
Texas Lutheran
35
Mississippi College
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Texas Lutheran (6-0) 14 7 7 7 35
Mississippi College (3-4) 0 14 10 8 32
Clinton, Miss. | Robinson-Hale
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Texas Lutheran 1 15:00 2:10 TLU26 3 4 PUNT
Mississippi College 1 12:50 2:26 MC25 5 28 INT
Texas Lutheran 1 10:24 1:57 TLU39 8 61 TD
Mississippi College 1 08:15 1:27 MC44 3 42 FUMB
Texas Lutheran 1 06:48 0:00 TLU14 0 0 TD
Mississippi College 1 06:39 2:50 MC25 5 25 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 1 03:49 1:28 TLU11 3 -5 PUNT
Mississippi College 1 02:21 3:51 MC44 11 33 FGA
Texas Lutheran 2 13:30 1:00 TLU23 3 2 PUNT
Mississippi College 2 12:30 1:27 MC49 3 -1 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 2 11:03 2:02 TLU17 3 -9 PUNT
Mississippi College 2 09:01 0:31 TLU45 2 45 TD
Texas Lutheran 2 08:21 1:19 TLU34 3 66 TD
Mississippi College 2 06:56 4:19 MC26 12 74 TD
Texas Lutheran 2 02:28 1:00 TLU43 6 25 DOWNS
Mississippi College 2 01:28 1:18 MC32 6 13 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 2 00:10 0:10 TLU27 1 -1 HALF
Mississippi College 3 14:52 1:26 MC29 3 2 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 3 13:26 2:15 TLU40 8 60 TD
Mississippi College 3 11:03 4:48 MC39 11 46 FG
Texas Lutheran 3 06:08 1:19 TLU34 5 15 DOWNS
Mississippi College 3 04:49 1:12 TLU49 2 49 TD
Texas Lutheran 3 03:28 3:39 MC49 10 32 FGA
Mississippi College 4 14:49 2:30 MC20 6 24 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 4 12:19 1:20 TLU13 5 87 TD
Mississippi College 4 10:59 1:49 MC35 3 -6 PUNT
Texas Lutheran 4 09:10 3:36 TLU38 7 26 DOWNS
Mississippi College 4 05:34 1:33 MC36 6 64 TD
Texas Lutheran 4 03:56 3:44 TLU28 7 36 PUNT
Mississippi College 4 00:12 0:10 MC08 2 0 INT
Texas Lutheran 4 00:02 0:02 MC32 1 -6 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos