St. John Fisher vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
St. John Fisher
22
Ithaca
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (5-2) 0 7 7 8 22
Ithaca (6-1) 0 6 13 6 25
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Ryan Ballard
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
6 Cody Foster
8 Jordan Andrews
9 Rob Riggio
10 Eric Riley
11 Dan Rudy
12 Ryan Kramer
13 Cody Miller
15 Robert Campese
16 Jeffrey Carlin
17 Ryan Sweet
20 Paul Leavell
21 Sammy Hasan
22 Peter Dimilia
24 Brandon Fuentes
25 Bryant Moore
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Chris Smith
32 Steven Strumolo
33 Dalton Donk
34 Sean Preish
35 Brynell Middleton
40 Andrew Buczek
41 Zachary Zaloga
42 A. Chiarmonte
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
51 Brendan Hamilton
52 Mike Donitzen
54 Brandon Miller
55 Kyle M. barry
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
58 Zach Hildebrand
59 Zach Shipley
66 Geraldo Ramos
67 Bryan Schnell
71 James Thomas
75 Austin Coleman
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Cj Dominic
80 Taylor Byrne
81 Nathan Nigolian
85 Tom Whelehan
88 Rob Caltavaturo
89 Connor King
90 Brendan Carey
99 Kyle Koehler
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
5 Ryan Michaels
7 Tom Dempsey
8 John D'Onofrio
9 Malik Morris
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
21 Tommy Padula
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
30 Noah Poskanzer
32 Brian Garvey
33 Robbie Williamson
34 Max Rottenecker
35 Evan Skea
40 Ben Cary
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Nate VanderWoude
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
48 Johnny Gorton-Parker
50 Brian Hardenberg
51 Bobby Garone
52 Jake Santora
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Masterov
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
90 Tijah Henderson
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
95 Chris Williams
97 Dan Sheldon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Ithaca
Uni. Player
2P Tyler Darby
2F Justin Funcell
5 Matt Naton
7 Danny Catan
8A Jonathan Ridler
9A Derek Freitas
9A Devin Mullins
2J Nathan Woods
14 Sean McKenna
2G Mike Williams
2V Ethan Bledsoe
18 Matt Starr
19 Brandon Moshenko
23 Jimmy Ross
26 DJ Logory
27 Bert Smith
30 Alex Sexton
31 Juwan Douglas
36 Troy Taladay
37 Joe Benigno
38 Erik O'Neill
46 Oliver Mold
47 Dillon Ransom
48 Justine Colline
49 Ryan Sherman
50 Tyler Roessel
53 Mike Magnarelli
60 Steve Szuba
61 Joseph Maher
62 Conor Rourke
63 Bilal Greene
64 Jake Kulig
65 Anthony Lee
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Thomas Syracusa
72 Matt Blair
73 Jordan Schofield
74 Troy VanBuren
78 Thomas Toole
79 Shane Ross
82 Mason Fahnestock
83 Steve Buzzelli
84 Justin Rodriguez
86 Tyler Fisher
87 Ben Messmer
91 Greg Lohrman
92 Randall Marcellus
93 MarcAnthony Bucci
94 Dominic Belko
95 Zachary Forbes
96 Robert Spena
97 James Flagler
98 Eric Lorraine
Uni. Player
12 Phil Neumann
13 Ben Capeless
14 Tene Samuto
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
19 Joe Bianchino
20 John Iannone
2D Tom Schlett
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
27 David DeCamp
28 Theo Ekiyor
29 Shawal Abdur-Rahman
31 Kyle McCarthy
38 Ryan Whiteley
6 Anthony Domenick
43 Dan Mancini
44 Chris Friedlander
46 Christian Stremmel
53 Kyle Smith
56 Jacob Halberg
61 Adam Gears
62 Paul Coviello
63 Sean Barry
64 Jason Scibelli
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Gideon Inkeles
68 Michael Arcuri
70 Jordan Weiner
72 Owen Watrous
76 Pat Muldoon
78 Zac Mysza
79 Colby Locke
81 Anthony Cugini
82 Kevin Rowe
86 Connor Drislane
87 Lee Hamacher
88 Kyle Hastings
96 Mike McDermott
98 Robert Barbieri
99 Nigel Simmons
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading