Western Connecticut vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Western Connecticut
55
Worcester State
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (5-2) 7 14 7 27 55
Worcester State (3-4) 13 8 7 7 35
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tory Mack
7 Tommy Lacey
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
33 Otto Marcello
15 Alex Altermatt
16 Rob Key
17 Kareem Patterson
21 Bobby Sampson
25 Brian Fernandez
30 Eddy Williams
31 Devante Credle
32 Eric Derario
35 Michael Killoran
36 Brian Birdsell
37 Travis Treibt
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
47 Trevor Treibt
52 Tyler Harris
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
59 Joe Townsend
67 Robert Carpenter
72 Marquis Brown
74 Jordan Smith
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Mark Wildman
81 Connor Falaguerra
84 Alec Wrieth
86 Chris Grise
88 Brandon Johnson
91 Nicholas Tulloch
92 Ben Mahaffey
93 Branden Marquis
95 Devin Myers
96 Louis Gannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Scott Beardsley
6 Franklin Dallas
7 Pat Conrad
8 Dana Barry
9 Maurice Morales
12 Alex Blakeslee
13 Brian Gencarelli
14 David Meuse
15 Andrew Valle
16 Pat Viencek
19 Carrick Driscoll
20 Sean Hanley
21 Markiesh Harmon
23 Mike Pace
25 Dana Valentine
26 Zach O'Connor
28 Samie Jean
29 Isaiah Johnson
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Goulden
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
36 James Brodeur
37 Raymond Holloway
39 Shane Gleim
40 Nick Doria
44 Dashawn Taylor
45 Gabe Caetano
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zachary Arsenault
49 Craig Martin
50 Matt Laureiro
51 Mike Gomes
54 Anthony Lucas
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
61 Zachary Pappas
64 Chris Burley
69 Sam Weeks
70 Brian Sanchioni
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
86 Casey Hippert
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zack Skerry
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Worcester State
Uni. Player
3 Darence Delgado
6 David Plaza
8 Jason Joseph
9 Samod Cooley
10 E. Chudwick
11 Michael Nicol
14 Zack Decaro
18 Phill Santana
19 John Anzalone
20 Kenneth Bradley
22 Anthony Meola
22 Elon Walters
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donahue
26 A. Biasetti
27 Jacob Burke
28 Devon Lawrence
29 Joshua Wilson
30 DJ Fisher
33 Sean Brosnan
34 Thomas Elem
34 Nick Guardi
38 Tucker Banchand
38 Dayha Drain
39 Andrew Cirino
40 Jake Emery
41 Shaquan Howsie
41 Lanard Turnage
42 CJ Mcintosh
42 Z. Dombrowski
43 Jeremy Manning
43 Matthew Szygiel
46 Jacob Wiegard
48 Brennen Diaz
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Esteban Azcurra
51 TJ Day
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Dylan Sadick
57 Joe Pierro
58 D. Atkinson
61 Andrew Conroy
62 B. Mcelhone
63 Zak Hedberg
64 Kyle Norton
65 Tom Hawthorne
66 Thomas Somers
68 Matt Gilday
69 Thiago Lanes
70 Ow Jeanbaptiste
71 Vincent Delucca
73 Oc Jeanbaptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
78 Dennis Flanagan
79 Elie Cadet
80 Tommy Bruder
82 Daryle Dennis
83 Jay Piontkowski
85 Javon Taylor
87 Michael Antonio
89 June Henry
90 Antwan Rogers
97 Chris Sfreddo
98 Sean Brown
99 Thomas Ullman
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Lezama
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 S. Fitzmaurice
17 Tyler Barrie
22 Rafael Guzman
24 J. Pennelatore
27 Arron Witkus
30 B. McFeeley
35 Alex Sinni
43 Colby Brochu
53 Matthew Begley
63 Nathan McCarthy
65 Matt Intrieri
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Cody Curelop
77 Zachary Besaw
82 Anthony Curci
84 Brandon Eason
88 A. Aikhoje
95 Alex Borland
98 Chris Nelson
99 Jalen Bernard
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.