Salve Regina vs. Central Connecticut at New Britain, CT
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Salve Regina
13
Central Conn. St.
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (5-2, 4-0) 0 0 7 6 13
Central Conn. St. (3-5, 1-1) 14 21 6 6 47
New Britain, CT | Arute Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Central Conn. St.
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Traynor
2 Troy Smith
3 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
4 Jiyon Ruffin
5 Steven Wilken
7 Hayden Stanton
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
12 Jack Sheehan
14 Mitch Graziano
17 Jared Barros
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Garfield Douglas
22 Paul Ciaravino
24 Frank Musco
25 Joshua Morales
26 Cory Betz
27 Khari Halliburton
28 Dan Parks
29 Alex Hennessy
30 Jackie Hurley
31 Sam Pascale
32 Kyle Hein
33 Kyle Henrick
36 Danny Ives
40 Kenneth McKenna
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
47 Luke Gambale
52 John Gaffney
55 Colin Burke
56 Matt Escoto
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Mike McNamara
59 Michael Rosen
60 Chris Davis
62 Sean Nagy
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
69 Stephen Tomaselli
70 Dakota Cowell
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
77 Cullen Doyle
78 Noah Drake
82 Zakary Rodriguez
83 Alex Hulme
84 Juan Usuga
86 Michael Mahoney
87 Alex Leddy
89 Brad Kelly
96 Benjamin Barrett
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jevon Elmore
2 Stephen NIGGEBRUGGE
3 Julian Grant
5 Chris Abner
6 Josh Celerin
7 Keir Minor
8 Brennden CULLEN
9 Patrick ATKINSON
10 Denzell Jones
12 Darius Cohen
13 Josh Alaeze
14 Nick SANGIACOMO
15 Brenden Lytton
16 Chris Linares
17 Markeith CIRINNA
18 Jake White
20 Andrew MURDOCK
21 Tyrell Holmes
22 Rob Hollomon
23 C.j. Morrison
24 Antwione Reese
25 Darius Lee
26 Aaron BERARDINO
28 David Campbell
32 Willie Quarles
33 Dan Hebert
38 Ed Groth
40 Chuck Watson
41 Joe Carter
42 Lorenzo Herman
46 Kenny Thomas
48 Jake Pinho
49 Steven Calitri
50 Darnell BENJAMIN
51 Blaise Rosati
52 Austin WEZENSKI
54 David Rose
61 Mark Robinson
65 Hernst Milfort
66 Paul Spada
68 Tyler Hurd
70 Mike Money
71 Taylor Fuller
78 Anthony Maggio
81 Miguel Godoy
82 Matt Braddock
83 Nick BACARELLA
84 Scott Benzing
85 Russell Spaeth
86 Thomas TARANTINO
88 Shawn Robinson
90 Anthony Davis
91 Asia Bolling
92 Lance Ormsby
94 Jay Kral
95 Joe Efese
97 Jalen Hill
99 Elijah Yopp
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Central Conn. St.
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos