Westminster vs. Bethany College at Bethany, W. Va.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Westminster (Pa.)
7
Bethany
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Pa.) (3-4, 2-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Bethany (3-4, 3-2) 3 3 0 0 6
Bethany, W. Va. | Bison Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Westminster (Pa.) - Bethany
1 01:59 Bethany - Pedro Lalor 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 87 yards in 6:27.
0 - 3
2 03:47 Bethany - Pedro Lalor 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 57 yards in 7:13.
0 - 6
4 00:44 Westminster (Pa.) - Dylan Heitmeier 0 yd punt return for TD. (J. Schnelbach kick is good). 7 - 6
Westminster (Pa.)StatisticsBethany
15 FIRST DOWNS 15
4
8
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
5
3
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
232 TOTAL OFFENSE 256
62
3.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
66
3.9
82 NET YARDS PASSING 192
6-18
4.6
2-5
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-42
4.6
2-13
1
150 NET YARDS RUSHING 64
44
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
24
2.7
6-236 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-205
39.3 Average 29.3
92 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 6
5-35
3-58
1--1
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
1-5
0 0
7-83 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-91
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-13 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-5
1--1 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
31:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:45

Westminster (Pa.)

Bethany

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dak Britt 6-18 82 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Grimard 23-41 192 0 0
Eric Blinn 0-1 0 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dak Britt 16 108 6.8 19 0
Toby Bonitz 4 27 6.8 14 0
Tyler Banks 23 17 0.7 7 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Hill 7 42 6.0 11 0
Phil Acrie 8 34 4.3 12 0
Matt Grimard 9 -12 -1.3 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Collin Wallace 1 30 30.0 30 0
Toby Bonitz 2 30 15.0 16 0
Tyler Banks 2 16 8.0 17 0
Cody Alward 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Jennings 6 70 11.7 35 0
Chris Collins 6 61 10.2 17 0
Brandon Hill 5 35 7.0 18 0
Cam Cooper 3 20 6.7 8 0
Phil Acrie 2 7 3.5 7 0
Matt Grimard 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jake Schnelbach 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Pedro Lalor 2/2 23 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jake Schnelbach 6 236 39.3 51 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Stephen Amic 6 205 34.2 41 0 2
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jake Schnelbach 2 87 43.5 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Umar Moore 3 166 55.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Alward 3 58 19.3 33 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Collins 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dylan Heitmeier 1 20 20.0 0 1
Kory Gribbin 2 13 6.5 13 0
T. Sifontes-Lavine 1 1 1.0 1 0
Cody Alward 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Blinn 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Pelkofer 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Westminster (Pa.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
18 Dave Buzzacco 2 7 9 - - - - 1
34 Rich Ellebie 3 6 9 1 - 3 2.5 - 8 - - 2
50 Nate Moot 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
45 Corey Neill 0 7 7 - 0.5 - 0 - 1-0
17 Justin Shaw 1 5 6 - - - -
90 Taylor Heinrich 4 2 6 1 - 10 2.5 - 12 - -
43 Josh Beistel 2 3 5 - - - -
26 Jared Heck 2 2 4 - - - - 1
6 Gino Mariano 1 2 3 - - - - 1
57 Rob Moss 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
29 Dylan Heitmeier 0 2 2 - - - - 1
59 Chuck Sayre 0 2 2 - - - -
74 Sean Christofferson 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 2 - -
12 Bill Shrock 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Blake Otterson 1 0 1 - - - - 1
32 Toby Bonitz 0 1 1 - - - -
36 Mike Frankowski 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Anthony Tilenni 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
91 Darrin Donikowski - - - - 1
49 Corey Pelkofer - - - 0--1
42 Shawn Kronenwetter - - - - 1
TOTALS 21 50 71 2 - 13 8 - 24 - 1--1 8 1
# Bethany Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
94 Jarrett Rahymes 3 8 11 0.5 - 2 3 - 13 - -
5 L. Kpadehyea 5 5 10 1 - 1 2.5 - 3 - -
15 Chris Burg 2 7 9 - 0.5 - 2 - -
33 Josh Moody 3 5 8 - 1 - 1 - -
57 Nick Greer 0 8 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
11 Dion Williams 1 6 7 - - - -
66 Eric Campbell 0 5 5 - 1 - 1 - - 1
99 K. Pierce 1 4 5 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1
26 Aaron Frye 2 1 3 - - - - 1
95 Brandon Barnes 2 1 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
1 W. Despagne 1 1 2 - - - - 2
3 M. Howcott 1 1 2 - - - -
6 Martin McCoy 0 1 1 - - - -
8 J. Jennings 1 0 1 - - - -
9 G. Roberson 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Brooks Kursey 0 1 1 - - - -
18 Andre Butler 1 0 1 - - - -
25 S. Hodges 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Brandon Hill 0 1 1 - - - -
30 Chanan Scott 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Umar Moore 1 0 1 - - - -
47 James Fout 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Evan Sargo 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
90 Nadim Raddar 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 25 60 85 2 - 5 11 - 27 - - 5
Other Information
Location: Bethany, W. Va.
Stadium: Bison Stadium
Attendance: 857
Weather: Cold and Clear
Temperature: 44
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos