Union (NY) vs. Univ. of Rochester at Rochester, NY
10/26/2013 at 12:05 pm
Union
7
Rochester
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (2-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Rochester (5-2) 0 0 14 7 21
Rochester, NY | Fauver Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Union - Rochester
1 03:28 Union - T.J. Franzese 4 yd run. (David Pope kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 30 yards in 4:39.
7 - 0
3 13:40 Rochester - T. Hayes 5 yd pass from D. Kennedy. (M. Torosian kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 5 yards in 0:04.
7 - 7
3 05:01 Rochester - D. Wager 9 yd pass from D. Kennedy. (M. Torosian kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 81 yards in 2:34.
7 - 14
4 10:13 Rochester - T. Hayes 22 yd pass from D. Kennedy. (M. Torosian kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 38 yards in 1:39.
7 - 21
UnionStatisticsRochester
13 FIRST DOWNS 20
7
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
10
2
50% (8 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (7 of 15)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
97 NET YARDS PASSING 176
13-27
3.6
2-11
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-27
6.5
2-2
0
67 NET YARDS RUSHING 159
38
1.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.1
6-177 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-150
29.5 Average 30.0
81 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 51
2-17
4-64
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-6
2-40
1-5
8-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
2-2 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-5
30:52 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:08

Union

Rochester

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Becker 13-27 97 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dean Kennedy 18-27 176 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T.j. Franzese 28 86 3.1 11 1
Darnel Thomas 6 9 1.5 7 0
Brian Havlicek 1 0 0.0 0 0
Nick Becker 2 -11 -5.5 0 0
TEAM 1 -17 -17.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dean Kennedy 12 85 7.1 20 0
Devin White 7 32 4.6 23 0
Nick Perpignan 2 21 10.5 15 0
Myles Allen 12 19 1.6 7 0
Derek Wager 1 7 7.0 7 0
Shane Saucier 2 1 0.5 1 0
TEAM 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Vito 4 43 10.8 14 0
T.j. Franzese 6 24 4.0 9 0
Brian Havlicek 2 21 10.5 11 0
Kenny Schunck 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Hayes 5 51 10.2 22 2
Derek Wager 5 31 6.2 9 1
Myles Allen 1 28 28.0 28 0
Garrett Kesel 3 22 7.3 13 0
Adam Schempp 1 19 19.0 19 0
Nick Perpignan 1 14 14.0 14 0
Devin White 1 9 9.0 9 0
Shane Saucier 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Pope 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mark Torosian 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Taylor Ullrich 6 177 29.5 37 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mason Parmelee 4 150 37.5 46 1 1
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
David Pope 2 109 54.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matthew Pasternak 4 196 49.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jermaine Carn 2 36 18.0 20 0
Ricco Pierre 2 28 14.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Roberson 2 40 20.0 31 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Pierce 1 18 18.0 0 0
Andrew Baker 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Wager 2 6 3.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ani Okeke Ewo 1 5 5.0 5 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Becker 1 0
T.j. Franzese 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Derek Wager 1 1
Garrett Kesel 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Union Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Thomas Hayes 3 5 8 - - 1-0 -
43 Troy Williams 6 1 7 - 1 - 5 - -
57 Jake Lebowitz 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 - -
8 Eric Reynoso 2 3 5 - - - - 1
42 Jake Larovera 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - - 1
6 Aaron Barrett 2 2 4 - - - - 1
10 Nick Pierce 1 3 4 - - - - 1 2
29 Andrew Luzzi 3 1 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
48 Casey Muse 3 1 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
27 Joshua Rose 2 1 3 - - - -
32 Bill Meile 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Pat Sullivan 1 1 2 - - - -
49 Chris Carbone 2 0 2 - - - - 1
93 Tim Lucey 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Kevin Heaney 0 1 1 - - - -
37 M. Fitzsimmons 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Nick Littas 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - - 1
58 Chad Laustrup 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Joseph Vito 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Mike Ewing - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 38 26 64 2 - 2 6 - 13 2-0 - 4 1 3
# Rochester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Tony Ortega 9 4 13 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 5 - - 1
90 James Barrett 5 5 10 1.5 - 8 2 - 8 1 - - 1 1
12 Jordan Honjiyo 2 3 5 - - - -
22 Dan Gaillard 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
44 Zach Cicero 2 3 5 - - - - 2
99 Matt Mender 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
28 R.J. Borgolini 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 - 1
39 Thomas Marone 2 1 3 - - - - 1
42 Shawn Burke 1 2 3 - - - -
98 Kristopher Scharles 3 0 3 - 2 - 4 - -
4 Ugwu Okeke Ewo 2 0 2 - - - - 1
34 Chris Merenich 1 1 2 - - - -
49 David Wolff 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Willie Roberson 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Garrett Kesel 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Devin White 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Daniel Bogucki 1 0 1 - - - -
30 R.J. Morrow 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Pat Walch 1 0 1 - 1 - 17 - -
92 Kevin Peklar 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Chris Martin 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Ani Okeke Ewo - - - 1-5 1
TOTALS 40 28 68 2 - 11 9 - 38 2 1-0 1-5 6 3
Other Information
Location: Rochester, NY
Stadium: Fauver Stadium
Attendance: 400
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 44 deg.
Wind: S@ 18mph
Referee: J. Gensiejewski
Umpire: A. Gens
Head Linesman: P. Blasi
Line Judge: K. Vaverchak
Back Judge: D. Messina
Field Judge: S. Verbridge
Side Judge: E. Venturini
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.