Chicago vs. Pacific (Ore.) at Forest Grove, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Chicago
6
Pacific
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (5-2) 0 0 6 0 6
Pacific (6-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Forest Grove, Ore. | Lincoln Park Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Chicago - Pacific
2 09:35 Pacific - McKinney, Deven 6 yd run. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 68 yards in 5:20.
0 - 7
3 11:13 Pacific - Lawrence, Jakob 8 yd pass from Campbell, T.C.. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 63 yards in 3:45.
0 - 14
3 00:37 Chicago - Ross-Nash,Zak 1 yd run. (Kurzydlowski,K. kick blocked).
Drive: 19 plays, 90 yards in 10:27.
6 - 14
4 10:26 Pacific - McKinney, Deven 5 yd run. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 2:36.
6 - 21
ChicagoStatisticsPacific
21 FIRST DOWNS 15
11
9
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
6
1
62% (13 of 21) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 57% (4 of 7)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
302 TOTAL OFFENSE 284
80
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
40
7.1
187 NET YARDS PASSING 148
21-42
4.5
1-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-15
9.9
2-15
0
115 NET YARDS RUSHING 136
38
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
5.4
3-105 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-100
35.0 Average 33.3
47 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 45
0 0
3-47
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-36
2-9
0 0
6-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-63
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-11
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
39:51 TIME OF POSSESSION 20:09

Chicago

Pacific

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Vincent Cortina 21-42 187 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Pj Minaya 8-11 114 0 0
T.c. Campbell 3-4 34 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Ross-Nash 26 77 3.0 9 1
Ian Gaines 7 36 5.1 17 0
Vincent Cortina 3 4 1.3 11 0
Tom Brutofsky 1 0 0.0 0 0
Josh Little 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Gunther Schultze 8 54 6.8 21 0
Deven McKinney 9 46 5.1 8 2
T.c. Campbell 2 31 15.5 20 0
Bobby Ladiges 4 20 5.0 8 0
Pj Minaya 2 -15 -7.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Thoms 8 63 7.9 14 0
Colin Macri 7 60 8.6 23 0
Zak Ross-Nash 2 18 9.0 12 0
Nathan Massey 1 18 18.0 18 0
Miguel Maseda 1 14 14.0 14 0
Ian Gaines 1 9 9.0 9 0
Tom O'Neill 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Fukumoto 4 56 14.0 19 0
Jakob Lawrence 3 47 15.7 22 1
Bobby Ladiges 1 29 29.0 29 0
Darin Kamealoha 1 6 6.0 6 0
Brian Taylor 1 6 6.0 6 0
Blake Anthony 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Karol Kurzydlowski 0/1 0 0/1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
M Villareal-Gomez 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Vincent Cortina 1 48 48.0 48 1 0
Ben Cheaney 2 57 28.5 34 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Koford 3 100 33.3 38 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Karol Kurzydlowski 2 79 39.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
M Villareal-Gomez 4 226 56.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Beltrano 3 47 15.7 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kelson Kawai 1 10 10.0 10 0
Brandon Selvey 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Harms 2 36 18.0 36 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Pj Minaya 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Chicago Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Schuyler Montefalco 3 3 6 - - - -
2 Jacob Romeo 4 1 5 - - - -
26 Greg Thome 5 0 5 - - - -
7 Brian Duffy 3 0 3 - - - -
21 Vincent Beltrano 3 0 3 - - - -
24 Chris Dengler 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Ben Wade 1 2 3 - - - -
40 Ben Clark 3 0 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
20 Mychael Gilliam 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Michael Cifor 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Brandon Bolock 1 1 2 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 1-0 -
73 Scott Mainquist 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Jackson Garrey 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Miguel Maseda 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Eddie Giannina 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 10 42 2 - 15 2 - 15 1 1-0 -
# Pacific Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Bryan Mills 7 3 10 - - - - 1
47 Tim Hastie 3 4 7 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1
11 Jack Perez 4 2 6 1 - 11 1 - 11 - -
15 Craig Bailey 3 3 6 - - - -
8 Brandon Harms 4 1 5 - - - - 2
13 Chris Santiago 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Landon Aano 0 4 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
52 Devin Lagorio 2 2 4 - - - - 1
54 Sean Bangs 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
5 Shane Feuerbach 3 0 3 - - - - 1
24 Kamu Morita 1 2 3 - - - - 1
95 Alex Willeford 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
1D Avery Richardson 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Jaquari People 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Trey Kodama 0 2 2 - - - -
22 Nolan Ramirez 2 0 2 - - - -
76 Mike Smith 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Eddie Carrillo 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
27 Aderemi Adeyemo 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Austin Brown 1 0 1 - - - -
73 Nicholas Schilla 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Sean Dalton 1 0 1 - - - -
82 James Berry 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Kasey Dukes - - - - 1
TOTALS 41 36 77 1 - 11 6 - 19 - - 7 1
Other Information
Location: Forest Grove, Ore.
Stadium: Lincoln Park Stadium
Attendance: 1825
Weather: cloudy
Temperature: 50
Wind: NW 6mph
Referee: Mark Koch
Umpire: Daniel Stivers
Head Linesman: John McLain
Line Judge: Dwayne Johnson
Back Judge: Nick Larsen
Field Judge: Rob Quello
Side Judge: Rob Hilstentege
Scorekeeper: Kaitlyn Shikada
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading