Chicago vs. Pacific (Ore.) at Forest Grove, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Chicago
6
Pacific
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (5-2) 0 0 6 0 6
Pacific (6-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Forest Grove, Ore. | Lincoln Park Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Chicago - Pacific
2 09:35 Pacific - McKinney, Deven 6 yd run. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 68 yards in 5:20.
0 - 7
3 11:13 Pacific - Lawrence, Jakob 8 yd pass from Campbell, T.C.. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 63 yards in 3:45.
0 - 14
3 00:37 Chicago - Ross-Nash,Zak 1 yd run. (Kurzydlowski,K. kick blocked).
Drive: 19 plays, 90 yards in 10:27.
6 - 14
4 10:26 Pacific - McKinney, Deven 5 yd run. (Villareal-Gomez kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 2:36.
6 - 21
ChicagoStatisticsPacific
21 FIRST DOWNS 15
11
9
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
6
1
62% (13 of 21) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 57% (4 of 7)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
302 TOTAL OFFENSE 284
80
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
40
7.1
187 NET YARDS PASSING 148
21-42
4.5
1-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-15
9.9
2-15
0
115 NET YARDS RUSHING 136
38
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
5.4
3-105 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-100
35.0 Average 33.3
47 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 45
0 0
3-47
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-36
2-9
0 0
6-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-63
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-11
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
39:51 TIME OF POSSESSION 20:09

Chicago

Pacific

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Vincent Cortina 21-42 187 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Pj Minaya 8-11 114 0 0
T.c. Campbell 3-4 34 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Ross-Nash 26 77 3.0 9 1
Ian Gaines 7 36 5.1 17 0
Vincent Cortina 3 4 1.3 11 0
Tom Brutofsky 1 0 0.0 0 0
Josh Little 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Gunther Schultze 8 54 6.8 21 0
Deven McKinney 9 46 5.1 8 2
T.c. Campbell 2 31 15.5 20 0
Bobby Ladiges 4 20 5.0 8 0
Pj Minaya 2 -15 -7.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Thoms 8 63 7.9 14 0
Colin Macri 7 60 8.6 23 0
Zak Ross-Nash 2 18 9.0 12 0
Nathan Massey 1 18 18.0 18 0
Miguel Maseda 1 14 14.0 14 0
Ian Gaines 1 9 9.0 9 0
Tom O'Neill 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Fukumoto 4 56 14.0 19 0
Jakob Lawrence 3 47 15.7 22 1
Bobby Ladiges 1 29 29.0 29 0
Darin Kamealoha 1 6 6.0 6 0
Brian Taylor 1 6 6.0 6 0
Blake Anthony 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Karol Kurzydlowski 0/1 0 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
M Villareal-Gomez 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Vincent Cortina 1 48 48.0 48 1 0
Ben Cheaney 2 57 28.5 34 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Koford 3 100 33.3 38 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Karol Kurzydlowski 2 79 39.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
M Villareal-Gomez 4 226 56.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Beltrano 3 47 15.7 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kelson Kawai 1 10 10.0 10 0
Brandon Selvey 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Harms 2 36 18.0 36 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Pj Minaya 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Chicago Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Schuyler Montefalco 3 3 6 - - - -
2 Jacob Romeo 4 1 5 - - - -
26 Greg Thome 5 0 5 - - - -
7 Brian Duffy 3 0 3 - - - -
21 Vincent Beltrano 3 0 3 - - - -
24 Chris Dengler 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Ben Wade 1 2 3 - - - -
40 Ben Clark 3 0 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
20 Mychael Gilliam 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Michael Cifor 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Brandon Bolock 1 1 2 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 1-0 -
73 Scott Mainquist 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Jackson Garrey 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Miguel Maseda 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Eddie Giannina 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 10 42 2 - 15 2 - 15 1 1-0 -
# Pacific Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Bryan Mills 7 3 10 - - - - 1
47 Tim Hastie 3 4 7 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1
11 Jack Perez 4 2 6 1 - 11 1 - 11 - -
15 Craig Bailey 3 3 6 - - - -
8 Brandon Harms 4 1 5 - - - - 2
13 Chris Santiago 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Landon Aano 0 4 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
52 Devin Lagorio 2 2 4 - - - - 1
54 Sean Bangs 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
5 Shane Feuerbach 3 0 3 - - - - 1
24 Kamu Morita 1 2 3 - - - - 1
95 Alex Willeford 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
1D Avery Richardson 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Jaquari People 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Trey Kodama 0 2 2 - - - -
22 Nolan Ramirez 2 0 2 - - - -
76 Mike Smith 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Eddie Carrillo 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
27 Aderemi Adeyemo 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Austin Brown 1 0 1 - - - -
73 Nicholas Schilla 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Sean Dalton 1 0 1 - - - -
82 James Berry 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Kasey Dukes - - - - 1
TOTALS 41 36 77 1 - 11 6 - 19 - - 7 1
Other Information
Location: Forest Grove, Ore.
Stadium: Lincoln Park Stadium
Attendance: 1825
Weather: cloudy
Temperature: 50
Wind: NW 6mph
Referee: Mark Koch
Umpire: Daniel Stivers
Head Linesman: John McLain
Line Judge: Dwayne Johnson
Back Judge: Nick Larsen
Field Judge: Rob Quello
Side Judge: Rob Hilstentege
Scorekeeper: Kaitlyn Shikada
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos