Whitworth vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Whitworth
33
Puget Sound
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whitworth (3-5) 14 3 0 16 33
Puget Sound (1-5) 7 0 0 7 14
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Whitworth Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
4 Anthony Fullman
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
12 Lars Blix
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
16 Parker Flynn
17 Ian Koste
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
22 Caleb Mathena
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
41 Neil Wagner
43 Daniel Portillo
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
48 Trevor Cooper
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
74 Gavin Horst
79 Gregory Vibbert
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
86 Robert Thullen
87 Nate Brar
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Micheal Plueard
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7S Connor Savage
8D Nasser Abdelrasul
2 Austin Wagner
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
8 JP Campbell
9 Connor O'Malley
10 Matt Wines
12 Ryan Guzman
13 Jeremy Perkovich
15 Max McGuinn
16 Jackson Hurst
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
23 Jacob Wuesthoff
24 Sean Reilly
25 Luke Taylor
26 Nick Espinoza
29 Sawyer Petre
32 Hayden Keefe
35 Brett Pilling
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
41 Brent McCoy
42 Zal Robles
45 Austin Moore
46 Patrick Green
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
59 Daniel DeRosa
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
75 Jake Ashby
77 Misha Gordon
82 Brennan Schon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Dustin Harrison
86 Sean Whaley
87 Nick Bod
88 Jeff Walton
96 Michael Andris
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Whitworth Puget Sound
Uni. Player
3 Smith
6 Milyard
18 Arakawa
21 Brownell
23 Tyus
29 Aswegen
36 Jira
42 Cole
44 Brockhoff
47 Maxwell
53 Schultz-Rathbun
64 DeGraaff
70 Jackson
72 Gold
77 Woodall
81 Kobe
84 Greer
Uni. Player
1 Calma, B.
4 Fortune, H.
11 Cuyle, G.
14 Opitz, W.
17 MacAusland, R.
18 Furr, A.
19 Riley, T.
1D Perez, J.
1N Nestingen, N
1S Stein, B.
20 Clifford-Hall
27 Nakamura, D.
28 Habryle, M.
2D Zurfluh, C.
31 Horn, T.
33 Hermosillo-T
34 Kinast, N.
38 Lee, C.
39 Cala, M.
40 Cobb, G.
43 Trujillo, S.
44 Geary, W.
47 Souza, T.
49 Honda, J.
4D Sederstrom, R
52 Ong, M.
56 Hartmann, R.
57 Viramontes, Z.
58 Corcoran, B.
60 Mosier, D.
63 Yacovelle, J.
72 Moreno, M.
74 Moore, M.
80 Emanuel, J.
84 Branham, S.
89 Gongliewski, D.
90 Newman, M.
91 Graeve, L.
97 Foster, C.
98 Stone, C.
9B Brush, J.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading