Whitworth vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Whitworth
33
Puget Sound
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whitworth (3-5) 14 3 0 16 33
Puget Sound (1-5) 7 0 0 7 14
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Puget Sound 1 15:00 0:09 WHTW34 0 0 FUMB
Whitworth 1 14:51 2:46 UPS34 7 34 TD
Puget Sound 1 11:58 2:54 WHTW38 5 10 PUNT
Whitworth 1 09:04 1:35 WHTW22 4 78 TD
Puget Sound 1 07:19 0:05 WHTW37 1 0 INT
Whitworth 1 07:14 1:25 WHTW46 4 9 DOWNS
Puget Sound 1 05:49 3:24 WHTW45 10 55 TD
Whitworth 1 02:17 4:24 WHTW27 7 20 PUNT
Puget Sound 2 12:53 2:58 WHTW15 7 19 FUMB
Whitworth 2 09:55 2:00 UPS34 5 13 FG
Puget Sound 2 07:51 1:50 WHTW28 3 8 PUNT
Whitworth 2 06:01 2:57 WHTW30 6 32 PUNT
Puget Sound 2 03:04 1:04 WHTW20 3 7 PUNT
Whitworth 2 02:00 1:14 WHTW35 6 16 PUNT
Puget Sound 2 00:46 0:18 WHTW14 2 11 INT
Whitworth 2 00:28 0:28 WHTW48 5 38 FGA
Puget Sound 3 15:00 0:00 WHTW22 0 0 KO
Whitworth 3 14:49 1:02 WHTW37 3 6 PUNT
Puget Sound 3 13:47 4:59 WHTW07 13 66 FGA
Whitworth 3 08:48 2:02 WHTW27 4 12 PUNT
Puget Sound 3 06:46 3:11 WHTW17 6 32 PUNT
Whitworth 3 03:35 4:41 WHTW22 9 29 PUNT
Puget Sound 4 13:54 1:51 WHTW14 5 -14 SAF
Whitworth 4 12:14 0:11 WHTW42 0 0 FUMB
Puget Sound 4 12:03 0:11 UPS42 1 0 INT
Whitworth 4 11:52 2:36 UPS43 5 43 TD
Puget Sound 4 09:12 2:13 WHTW26 6 74 TD
Whitworth 4 06:59 5:56 WHTW25 12 75 TD
Puget Sound 4 00:58 0:58 WHTW40 6 7 INT
Whitworth 4 00:00 0:00 WHTW14 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.