Birm.-Southern vs. Berry at Rome, Ga.
10/26/2013 at 1:00
Birmingham-Southern
42
Berry
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (4-3) 7 21 7 7 42
Berry (1-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Rome, Ga. | Darlington
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Berry
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
3 Conner Young
4 Ryan Laughlin
5 Austin Martin
6 Cody Rule
9 Christian Burlock
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
13 Taylor Grant
14 Tyson Beacham
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
1C Matt Franks
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
25 Evan Kasian
26 Colton Dunn
27 Nolan Griffin
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
2B Evan Kasian
30 Grant Talbert
32 William Weller
35 Alex King
36 Taylor Hawkins
38 Nick Oney
39 Chris Madkins
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
56 Nick Maxey
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
64 Casey Rice
66 Raleigh Payton
70 Travis Fair
73 Jacob Miller
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
80 Demarious Cole
82 Sam Roberts
83 Michael Cowan
84 Preston Hooper
87 Chris McConnell
88 Hunter Wilson
89 Daniel Lopera
90 Erez Kaminski
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Rivera
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
7 Sandon Mims
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
10 Alex Adams
11 Jordan Arnett
12 Malcholm Graham
13 Jeremy Pinkston
14 Anthony Batey
15 Connor Webber
16 Josh Bullock
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
1Y Zach Romp
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
22 Chris Cole
23 Jay Anderson
24 Gavin Black
28 Jonathan Lewis
29 Trevor Price
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
33 Chris Dorrill
35 Andrew Brady
37 Bryce Bailey
39 Carsten Boehm
41 Trey Newton
42 Matt Farinella
43 Will Adams
44 Preston Stewart
45 Brody Huskey
46 Dino Dorris
47 Austin Post
52 Logan Stone
54 Kyle Gasper
55 Bernard Granville
5D Alec Leesburg
66 Avery Archer
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
82 Ben Ritchie
83 Cameron Boyd
84 Brandon Thomaston
86 Jake Jones
87 Will Chomskis
93 Jacob Barnett
96 Daniel Ebert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Berry
Uni. Player
7 J. Willie Terre
8 Dylan Skipper
15 Chad King
19 Anderson Porter
1G Andrew Rieves
20 Joe Moultrie
31 Dexter Hottel
34 Trey Rogers
37 Hunter Reece
40 Jay Williams
41 Scherod Brown
45 S. Williams
46 J. Pierce McKay
48 N. Marbury
50 Zac Abernathy
54 Dre Buford
55 Austin Rossi
58 C. Rotenberry
59 T.j. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
62 Preston Walsh
63 Paul Hadaway
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
71 Chauncy West
72 John Money
74 James Duggan
79 Chad Howell
81 Jesse Handlon
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
Uni. Player
4 Franklin Schrum
5 Adam Sandin
6 Sean Stassie
19 Nathan Schuster
1A Carter Edwards
1S Josh Clayton
1W Connor Webber
25 Derek Bass
26 Grant Ball
27 Matthew Moore
2R T. Robertson
32 Mitchell Norden
34 Taylor Bankston
36 Zach Valentine
38 Adam Hubert
3Q Dale Jackson
40 Bo Heard
48 Jordan Brannen
4B Hunter Beeghley
4Z Will Adams
50 David Boaz
51 James Young
53 Tedric Palmer
56 Ethan Baker
57 Matthew Pratte
58 Cody Parker
59 Ben McWhorter
60 Shawn Betz
65 Marcus Alford
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
6D Chase Swayze
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
77 Roby Jernigan
7V Marcos Vega
85 Caleb Coble
88 Aidan Hall
89 Blake Hall
8C Trey Ciresi
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
99 Paul Ulrich
9B T. Blakesleay
9D Ryan McCallie
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading