Birm.-Southern vs. Berry at Rome, Ga.
10/26/2013 at 1:00
Birmingham-Southern
42
Berry
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (4-3) 7 21 7 7 42
Berry (1-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Rome, Ga. | Darlington
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Berry
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
3 Conner Young
4 Ryan Laughlin
5 Austin Martin
6 Cody Rule
9 Christian Burlock
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
13 Taylor Grant
14 Tyson Beacham
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
1C Matt Franks
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
25 Evan Kasian
26 Colton Dunn
27 Nolan Griffin
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
2B Evan Kasian
30 Grant Talbert
32 William Weller
35 Alex King
36 Taylor Hawkins
38 Nick Oney
39 Chris Madkins
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
56 Nick Maxey
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
64 Casey Rice
66 Raleigh Payton
70 Travis Fair
73 Jacob Miller
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
80 Demarious Cole
82 Sam Roberts
83 Michael Cowan
84 Preston Hooper
87 Chris McConnell
88 Hunter Wilson
89 Daniel Lopera
90 Erez Kaminski
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Rivera
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
7 Sandon Mims
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
10 Alex Adams
11 Jordan Arnett
12 Malcholm Graham
13 Jeremy Pinkston
14 Anthony Batey
15 Connor Webber
16 Josh Bullock
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
1Y Zach Romp
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
22 Chris Cole
23 Jay Anderson
24 Gavin Black
28 Jonathan Lewis
29 Trevor Price
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
33 Chris Dorrill
35 Andrew Brady
37 Bryce Bailey
39 Carsten Boehm
41 Trey Newton
42 Matt Farinella
43 Will Adams
44 Preston Stewart
45 Brody Huskey
46 Dino Dorris
47 Austin Post
52 Logan Stone
54 Kyle Gasper
55 Bernard Granville
5D Alec Leesburg
66 Avery Archer
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
82 Ben Ritchie
83 Cameron Boyd
84 Brandon Thomaston
86 Jake Jones
87 Will Chomskis
93 Jacob Barnett
96 Daniel Ebert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Berry
Uni. Player
7 J. Willie Terre
8 Dylan Skipper
15 Chad King
19 Anderson Porter
1G Andrew Rieves
20 Joe Moultrie
31 Dexter Hottel
34 Trey Rogers
37 Hunter Reece
40 Jay Williams
41 Scherod Brown
45 S. Williams
46 J. Pierce McKay
48 N. Marbury
50 Zac Abernathy
54 Dre Buford
55 Austin Rossi
58 C. Rotenberry
59 T.j. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
62 Preston Walsh
63 Paul Hadaway
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
71 Chauncy West
72 John Money
74 James Duggan
79 Chad Howell
81 Jesse Handlon
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
Uni. Player
4 Franklin Schrum
5 Adam Sandin
6 Sean Stassie
19 Nathan Schuster
1A Carter Edwards
1S Josh Clayton
1W Connor Webber
25 Derek Bass
26 Grant Ball
27 Matthew Moore
2R T. Robertson
32 Mitchell Norden
34 Taylor Bankston
36 Zach Valentine
38 Adam Hubert
3Q Dale Jackson
40 Bo Heard
48 Jordan Brannen
4B Hunter Beeghley
4Z Will Adams
50 David Boaz
51 James Young
53 Tedric Palmer
56 Ethan Baker
57 Matthew Pratte
58 Cody Parker
59 Ben McWhorter
60 Shawn Betz
65 Marcus Alford
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
6D Chase Swayze
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
77 Roby Jernigan
7V Marcos Vega
85 Caleb Coble
88 Aidan Hall
89 Blake Hall
8C Trey Ciresi
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
99 Paul Ulrich
9B T. Blakesleay
9D Ryan McCallie
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.