Knox College vs. Illinois College at Jacksonville, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
Knox
24
Illinois College
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (1-7, 1-6) 7 14 3 0 24
Illinois College (7-0, 6-0) 20 0 14 14 48
Jacksonville, Ill. | England Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Illinois College
Uni. Player
4 Will Ruzicka
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Chris Wozny
10 Nate Wilson
14 Phil Tallman
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
30 Adam Brooking
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Mitch Weissenhofer
45 Carlton Moore
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
59 Ben Couri
69 Austin Finley
74 Jordan Willits
83 Mathew Hemmingsen
84 Jordan Zanger
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Willie Barefield III
1E Dinari Ellis
1G Kendall Gibson
1D Bradley Dinsmore
1K Kristopher Evans
1H Brady Huber
1C Bryce Campbell
2F Brendan Finley
2C Anthony Cook
2E Chris Evans
2 Cody Bly
2D Bo Davis
3H Zack Hommowun
3C DeMetris Causer
4M Gage Moore
4J Jordan Jamison
5R Blake Richardson
5H Zack Hanlon
5C Josh Cwiertniak
6 J.j. Wang
7A Chet Akers
7E James Ezell jr.
7 Michael Bates
8K Ralf King
8 Cecil Brimmage
9 Michael Lehman
10 Mitchel Wilson
11 Ben Ansong
13 Bryce Heaton
14 Austin Gessner
15 James Dambacher
16 Kevin Fuller
17 Andy Mills
18 Gage Harding
19 Christian Philipp
20 Ryan Jefferson
21 Carter Cox
22 Josh Gentile
24 Trenton Guebert
26 Ryan Gardner
28 Drew Bland
31 Samir Adrissi
33 Phil Irace
34 Dyllan Bailey
36 Mike Ranos
38 Dakota Lammy
41 K. Venhuizen
42 Matt Newman
43 Tony Manicke
46 Kurt Frischman
49 Cory Clothier
50 Marvell White
52 Meeko Reddick
53 Dylan Ringhausen
54 Kyle Nance
55 Zach Thurston
56 Brody Pogue
59 Zach Schultz
60 Jessy Postlewait
62 Trent Hoveln
66 Keith Lane
67 Thomas Ericson
69 Peter Berwyn
70 Logan Schippert
72 Jordan Miller
73 Robert Brown
74 Travis James
75 Adam Hickson
81 Ian Richardson
83 Andy Webb
85 Damien Birkla
87 Austin Waller
88 Tyler Hamm
89 Wes Graham
92 Michael Ray
97 Billy Filla
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Illinois College
Uni. Player
6 Josh Lee
2 Nick Bock
12 Eugenio DeJesus
13 Pat Ford
15 Sam Coffey
17 Jack Blank
18 N. Sienkiewicz
19 Sam Reading
24 D. Thompson
28 Jamal Perdomo
32 Hamad Alizada
34 Trevor Willett
40 Ilir Emini
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
50 Joseph Chirbas
54 Andrew Paul
55 Jack Donahue
58 A. Zuaznabal
60 J. Quertermous
63 Jeremy Ransom
64 Alex Pappas
65 Jacob Paul
67 Rob Compton
73 B. McGlauchlen
75 Klayton Soucy
80 Jared Zanger
87 Connor Niemiec
89 Ryan Schulz
3 A. Stricklin
Uni. Player
2G Justin Gray
2M James Miller
3J Will Johnson
3 Ryan Kost
4C Anthony Cannon
4 Darius Jones
5 Mike Tonry
6N Chase Norman
9H Jelani Hayes
25 Rob Peters III
27 Tyrelle Hinton
29 Jack Russell
30 Chase Vaughan
32 Avion Marshall
35 Tyler Adams
37 F. Salcido
1Q A. Ellsworth
39 Chad Gilliland
47 Henry Ray
48 A. Vasquez Jr.
57 Adam Smith
61 Michael Wells
64 Austin Stewart
79 Adam Jackson
80 John Piper
82 Kyle Bartlett
84 Carlos Lemus
86 Josh Hoye
90 Jon Harder
95 Bryce Haney
96 A. Hilton Jr.
1S Dylan Schuler
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos