Nichols College vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
10/26/2013 at 12 p.m.
Nichols
52
Maine Maritime
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-6) 6 19 0 27 52
Maine Maritime (1-5) 16 16 24 7 63
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
3 R. Christiani
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
24 Mario Pires
25 Reeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
28 Kris Williams
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
48 Tyler Barnes
49 Michael Mendez
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
68 J. Mastrianna
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
88 Jeff Schmeltz
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
6 Sam Meklin
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
15 Jacob Silva
17 Michael Fahey
18 Alex Gamester
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
23 Cale Bollig
24 Dustin Forbes
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
48 David Harrison
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
80 Jordan Hevey
62 Chris Ford
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
8 Zach Mason
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
14 Tyrell Todd
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
23 Eric Natale
29 Mike Dumas
34 J. Winbush
41 Kenneth Doane
45 Devon Nelson
47 Patrick Judy
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
60 M. Zaharios
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
73 Devin Williams
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
85 Alex Pascucci
87 N. Carbonneau
89 Matt Campbell
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
12 Matt Cliffford
16 Justin Hockney
19 Drew Daveluy
34 Rob Willett
38 Daniel Rivers
42 Dominic Giganti
51 Peter Kelley
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
60 John Ashman
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
72 Samuel Prive
74 Jay Aboumitri
75 Abe Kilborn
76 Michael Granger
78 Marc Suprenant
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
98 Mitchell Tuttle
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.