Nichols College vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
10/26/2013 at 12 p.m.
Nichols
52
Maine Maritime
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-6) 6 19 0 27 52
Maine Maritime (1-5) 16 16 24 7 63
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
3 R. Christiani
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
24 Mario Pires
25 Reeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
28 Kris Williams
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
48 Tyler Barnes
49 Michael Mendez
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
68 J. Mastrianna
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
88 Jeff Schmeltz
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
6 Sam Meklin
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
15 Jacob Silva
17 Michael Fahey
18 Alex Gamester
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
23 Cale Bollig
24 Dustin Forbes
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
48 David Harrison
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
80 Jordan Hevey
62 Chris Ford
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
8 Zach Mason
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
14 Tyrell Todd
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
23 Eric Natale
29 Mike Dumas
34 J. Winbush
41 Kenneth Doane
45 Devon Nelson
47 Patrick Judy
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
60 M. Zaharios
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
73 Devin Williams
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
85 Alex Pascucci
87 N. Carbonneau
89 Matt Campbell
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
12 Matt Cliffford
16 Justin Hockney
19 Drew Daveluy
34 Rob Willett
38 Daniel Rivers
42 Dominic Giganti
51 Peter Kelley
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
60 John Ashman
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
72 Samuel Prive
74 Jay Aboumitri
75 Abe Kilborn
76 Michael Granger
78 Marc Suprenant
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
98 Mitchell Tuttle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos