Olivet College vs. Adrian College at Adrian, Mich.
10/26/2013 at 5:00 pm
Olivet
21
Adrian
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (6-1, 2-1) 7 0 7 7 21
Adrian (6-2, 3-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Adrian, Mich. | Docking Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Adrian
Uni. Player
1 Beau Langs
3 Kyle Bryson
4 Ryan Mays
5 Damorria Lilly
6 Chris Jones
7 Jason Barbosa
9 Chance Nightingale
11 Anthony Skuratovich
12 J.t. Bouwman
13 Noah Keefer
15 Braden Black
16 Javon Moore
18 Trevor Wyman
19 Garrett Reid
20 Trevor Garbow
21 Dan Wright
22 Logan Seal
23 Tyre Alexander
26 Trevor Haas
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
31 Tyler Lassic
37 Anthony Edwards
38 Thomas Gary-Homes
45 Nate Roberts
49 Zachary Gropp
53 Tyler Goerbig
55 Cornelius Pettit
56 Drew Miller
60 Jaxon DeHaven
76 Shawn Cole
77 Jacob Cramer
80 Jared Gensler
81 Bryce Prudden
85 Mitchell Bailey
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Justin Madar
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1C Nate Cunningham
1 Juwan King
34 Adrian Harris
3 Dae'Von Robinson
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Nathan Hartline
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Lavonnte Williams
11 Aaron Tenney
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
15 Jared Davis
16 Tyler Bruce
17 Rashawn Ponder
18 Josh Delaney
19 Stephen Milarch
20 Dustin Salliotte
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Ben Klaver
23 Matt Sullivan
25 Charles Fleck
26 John Carlin
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
30 Brandon Neal
31 Jocobe Stafford
35 Parish Thomas
58 Zach Schaffner
41 Eric Knoblock
45 A.j. Gill
47 Sam Courtney
48 Braxton Southwell
49 LaMarques Payne
57 Shawne Lozano
61 Gianpiero Comuzzi
62 Jr. Terrance Ribbon
70 Jordan Simon
71 Kyle Miller
74 Eric Eberle
78 John Rock
79 Blake Vanstrate
83 Alex Carter
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
95 Tommy First
97 Aaron Gray
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Adrian
Uni. Player
1C Matthew Zajac
1B Clark Vinton
2E Alante Sims
2Z Adam Vosburg
2 Justin Chavis
5Z Nolan Nye
8 Brendon Smith
8Z E'Montae Briggs
10 Deonte Cooper
14 Ryan Sersaw
17 Marquis Dixon
24 Percell Franklin
30 Cody Carlisle
32 Jesse Woods-Curtis
33 Javier Lara
34 Jimmie Melton
39 Devin Smyth
42 Quaye Cobbs
43 Christian Samon
47 Remi Johnson
48 Garrett Johnson
50 Ty Rozema
54 Joshua Kofflin
59 Adam Goodman
63 Zach Williams
68 Alec Slobin
69 Carl Wilson
71 Colt Nevins
75 Kyle Towner
83 Brad Taylor
84 Nate Jones
87 Kenneth Logan
88 Dominik Givens
91 Darius Henry
94 Edward Cullip
96 Zackary Robinson
97 Dylan Hunt
98 Tyler Gorby
99 De'Quarius Yore
Uni. Player
1D Darrian Pitcher
2D Delendio Watson
2 Drew Collins
4 Mitch Osadchuk
7A Seth Adams
24 C.Brunson
28 D.Tucker
32 John King
33 Marc Miles
36 Sam Joseph
39 Colin Remtema
42 Jerry Joyce, Jr
43 Walker Davis
44 Jack Steel
46 Paul Kupke
50 Kam Stortz
51 JaVarjeh Smith
52 Jumoke Guy
53 K.Strickland
54 VanGheluwe
55 Larry Talton
59 Lonnell Davis
60 Nick Miller
63 Nick Migliori
65 Matt Rodey
68 D.Thompson
72 S.Dennison
73 B.Baumgartner
76 Korey Boutell
80 Nick Amador
81 Archie Nolan
82 Brian Bush
84 James Pitters
85 S.Sullivan
87 Michael Ford
88 Ryan Betz
89 D.Raisanen
91 Kody Hodshire
99 LeShawn McGuire
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos