Lewis & Clark vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Lewis and Clark
7
Linfield
84
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (1-6) 0 0 7 0 7
Linfield (6-0) 28 42 7 7 84
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Linfield
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Andrew Leeland
15 Greg Goodenough
17 Zach Littlefield
19 Michael Hawkins
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
23 Chris Chew
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
29 Matthew Hillin
30 Dylan Griffith
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
35 Kregg Lemon
36 Brennan Wortman
41 Woody Johnson
42 Alden Quartz
45 Joe Iliscupidez
46 Henry Lemus
47 Peter McCormick
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Kian Lutu
52 Matthew DeRosa
53 Billy Robles
54 Spencer Lane
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
62 Rowdy Graves
66 Gabe Imlach
69 Colby Mazzuca
70 Jesus Hernandez
71 Harrison Forch
74 Jacob Lewis
79 Patrick Blaylock
83 Ian O'Donoghue
84 Colin Brown
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
97 Desmo Brownlow-Fong
98 Jasper Dean
Uni. Player
1 David Sigler
1Q Sam Riddle
1D Mitch Lewis
2 Colin Forman
2Q Matt Yarbrough
2B Mikkel Smythe
3 Josh Hill
3Q Tom Knecht
3S Kaleo Yanai
4 John Shaffer
4Q Bobby Heatherington
4S Riley Rediger
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
5 Brian Balsiger
6D Kennedy Johnson
6R Nick O'Sullivan
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8 Colin Nelson
8B Spencer Payne
9D Michael Link
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
18 Derek Priestley
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
26 Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
29 Michael Madden
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Tyler Tamayo
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
36 Austin d. Lee
42 Derick Turner
48 Jeremy Girod
49 KeAlii Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
53 Kela Grace
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
56 Seth Fults
57 Thaddeus Cox
58 Kyle Chandler
59 Tyler Steele
60 Mitch Williams
61 Logan Lamb
62 Eric Pitassi
63 Marc Kraidman
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
67 Blake Chamberlain
68 Trey Farber
69 Justin Kennedy
70 Michael Saul
71 Kyle Jones
72 Jesse Archambault
78 Stephen Schultz
80 Conner Purnell
81 Eric Igbinoba
82 Christian Akana
83 Michael Metter
84 Jacob Priester
87 Conner Floan
88 Spencer Metzsch
89 Jorden Walker
92 Curtis Terry
95 Kevin McClean
96 Cayman Conley
98 Ben Duca
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Linfield
Uni. Player
10 Morrell,Derek
14 Vesikula,Rovar
16 Loomis,Apollo
18 Bonds,Kacy
28 Taylor,Ian
34 Taylor,Roy
38 Strachan,Julia
39 Salois,Gunnar
40 Jackson,Patric
43 Banks,Cody
44 Smith,Andrew
48 Oritz,Armando
73 Blakeley,Zach
77 Nosek,Michael
78 Louie,David
87 Ohland,Nico
93 Faulk,Maxwell
Uni. Player
4E Fults, Eli
4R Mitchell
5R Ensley, Treve'
5T Richardson
1R Douglas III
6B Garcia, C.J.
7D Cole, Josh
7R Sullivan, Reid
7Q Altringer, Levi
3B Herburger, Ryan
8D Nelson, Andy
3R Carrillo
37 Taylor Smith
40 Agee, Cody
41 Gordon, Mike
45 Mariner, Cody
73 Nnabue, Stephen
74 Lee, Austin J.
75 Williams, C.
76 Pitner, Davis
90 Lime, Franklin
99 Farber, Ty
2R Harris, Kyle
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading