Cal Lutheran vs. Occidental College at Los Angeles, CA
10/26/2013 at 7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
34
Occidental
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (2-4) 14 0 6 14 34
Occidental (3-3) 6 14 17 7 44
Los Angeles, CA | Jack Kemp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Occidental
Uni. Player
1 Jagade Snyder
2 Thomas Asaije
3 Sean Bellotti
4 Christian Bradley
5 Ryan Zirbel
6 David Rico
8 Terry Dalehite
9 Chris Cabrera
11 Andrew Worthley
13 Erron Christmas
14 Randallshumper Randallshumpert
15 Derrick Romo
18 Josh Bartley
19 Ed Davis
1W Jacob Scott
21 Nikolas Kessler
25 Wayne Chapman
29 Jhaylyn Hall
2D Charles Peterso
32 Deonte Ragas
35 Kiyle Playter
3W Justin Bloom
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
4Q Billy Livingsto
4W Eric Kagan
51 David Lederer
52 Anthony Monroe
59 Kodyduffyhuert Kodyduffyhuerta
66 John Perkins
6D Matthew Arve
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
78 Andrew Gessler
7D Chris Johnson
7W Brent Stevens
80 Ben Quantock
8D Jacob Farias
91 Elliot Reyes
98 Diego Marquez
99 Jack McFarland
Uni. Player
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
8 Kwame Do
10 Matthew Malos
11 Adam Goltche
12 Tom Stivers
13 Elijah Duran
14 Kaleb Mitchell
15 Garrett Van
16 Devin Chapman
18 Bryan Scott
19 Samuel Stekol
21 Teran Mawhinney
22 Shay Mueller
23 Cordell Harris
24 Chaz Shizumura
28 D. Poetzinger
30 Malcolm Macleod
31 Nicholas Mungia
32 Matt Matulaitis
33 Tommy Kim
34 Austin Cheadle
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Jacob Radeski
45 Evan Buckwalter
46 Ross Fiegener
48 Grant Arnold
50 M. Consunji
52 Joe Barbosa
53 Aaron Jones
54 Brett Kassel
64 Andrew Clarey
66 Dalton Spinas
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
76 David Hernandez
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
84 Ben Kamerin
86 Parker Johnson
88 Aaron Noffke
89 Adam Koel
92 Michael Gilliam
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Occidental
Uni. Player
7 Cameron Deen
10 Logan Sanders
12 Skyler Stone
16 M. Bocksnick
17 Brody Arviso
1D Steven Keezer
1Q Michael Butler
20 Bryce Henderson
22 Patrick Jiminez
23 Chris Miller
24 Ben Chavez
26 Randy Lee
27 Parker Stone
28 Raul Castillo
2Q Paul Telles
30 Charles Gomez
31 Chris Campbell
33 Larrett Correa
34 Pablo Torres
36 Fabio Hediger
37 Vance Cramer
38 Troy Vanscourt
39 Dallas Littell
3D J. Melendrez
40 Nate Thompson
41 Anthony Sanders
43 Matt Guerrero
45 Zach Karr
46 Jared Beeson
47 Alec Hanna
48 Bryce Calloway
49 Petro
50 Randy Sue
53 Bryce Fryan
54 Matthew Kubly
55 DeJonRothschild
56 Derek Johnston
57 Jared Smith
58 Michael Cornejo
5D Jesse Warawa
5Q Cole Farrow
60 Matthew Lopez
61 Ty Olson
62 Robert Foy
63 Bryant Chirinos
64 Nick Ruiz
65 Kevin Blank
68 Justin Gilbert
69 Cody McElliott
6B Joshua Godinez
73 Max Richman
74 Kevin Olive
75 Jesse Cerdas
77 Zach Vanderzel
79 James Laughlin
81 Brett Lingelbac
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Austin Vial
84 Justin Reeves
85 Matthew Somers
86 Connor Wilhelm
87 Trever Wood
88 Matt Paulson
89 Kevin Post
8R Robert Brown
94 Jordan Pierce
95 Cameron McGee
96 Sawyer Stapp
9R Daniel Azhocar
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
4 William Reeves
6 Jay Barrow
7 William Stanton
9 Nicholas McHugh
17 V. Cusumano
27 Travis Wilson
36 M. Mulvehill
43 Wesley Lua
51 Zach Heerwagen
56 Aaron Garofalo
60 Toby Yu
75 Niko Lachman
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading