King's College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
10/26/2013 at 1:00
King's
21
Delaware Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
King's (4-3, 4-3) 0 0 7 7 7 21
Delaware Valley (5-2, 4-2) 7 0 7 0 0 14
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Cruz
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Tyler Struckus
5 Chad Curtice
7 Tyler Hartranft
9 Brian Atkinson
10 Vince Albano
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
16 Eric Bohem
17 Tom Hehre
20 Ben Ray
21 Ryan Singley
24 Justin Burke
25 A. Martuccio
26 Chris Boyle
30 A.J. Hubiak
32 Kyle McGrath
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Bobby Russell
37 Kris Matthews
39 Andrew Geraghty
42 PatrickRobinson
48 Zach Berman
52 Monroe Sherman
53 James Burke
55 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
65 Amir Nave
66 Jake Dever
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
78 Jim Strelecki
80 AntoineBasquiat
81 Jay Thomas
86 Eric Haenggi
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Danny Lynch
92 Joe Cole
93 Billy Beinke
94 Jagr Briar
95 M. Kniaziewicz
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
Uni. Player
2 Brian Carter
3 Rashaad Lighty
4 Trae Hall
5 Chad Wisniewski
6 Chris Smallwood
7 Tyler Bing
8 John Marcelline
10 B. Marterella
11 Michael Anusky
12 Danny Lopez
14 C. Marterella
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
21 Danny Wynne
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
26 Alonzo Sadler
27 Darren Parrott
29 Elijah Clark
32 Joe Meehan
35 Bernard Avery
36 Dave Faraldo
40 Tyler Crews
41 Max Stella
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Matt Smith
49 Kenner-Englis Kenner-English
50 Andrew Kauffman
51 Frank Law
52 James Heiler
54 Quinton Bryant
63 William Carter
66 John Alvarez
73 Trevor Stover
74 Rodney Linder
77 Josh Wallace
79 Steve Verrall
81 Chris Chioffe
83 Lewis Vincent
88 Rasheed Bailey
90 Dave Driscoll
91 Matt Hoch
95 Keith Jenkins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1A Juvany Georges
1B Cody Exner
2B Dan Melleby
2C Derick Brown
2A Jalen Hodby
3A Ryan Hydock
4A Kolby Smith
4B Tyler Mejasic
5A Cameron Wyckoff
6 Judens Goimbert
8 Trent Clay
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
18 J. Ksiazkiewicz
19 D. Brzozowski
22 T.J. Battinieri
23 Taylor DelColle
27 Greg Minardi
28 BrandonGonzalez
29 K.J. Williams
31 Matt Richelmi
33 Bill Ardoline
35 Mike Faruolo
38 Rashaad Harris
40 Will Davies
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 David Halliwell
44 Dylan Kelly
45 Erik Nicholes
46 Matt Driscoll
47 Michael Wythe
49 Kyle Baxter
50 RobertCongleton
51 P. Litzenberger
54 Nick Kaufman
56 Dan Ketler
57 Michael Martina
58 Tim Daly
59 A. Traniello
60 Boron-Magulick
61 Steve Walsh
64 Andrew Zub
67 Matt Mullen
68 Mike Clausen
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
75 Bryan Hicks
76 David Hicks
77 Lionel Rice
79 Tyler Slack
82 Jaren Peterson
83 AndresArmstrong
85 Dylan Flayhart
87 Donny Gunderman
90 Garrett Funches
96 Kody Smith
Uni. Player
0A Gregg Adamson
1C Adrian Kaminski
1 Jim DiLisio
1B Omari Mooring
2A Kwesi Dobbs
3A Abdul Crowther
5A Ellon Plummer
7A Gordon Johnson
7A Gordon Johnson
8A Dante Moss
9A Ricky Hess
9B Matthew Lester
13 Aaron Wilmer
18 Austin DeRose
19 Dylan Collins
20 KaVell Jenkins
24 Dom Santoro
25 Dion Hooper
28 Robert Cleveland
30 Andrew Kauffman
31 Jarrett Reinhard
33 Romaine Evans
34 Cory Armstrong
37 Luther Harling
38 Troy Darpino
39 Ryan Gordon
42 Andre Cochran
43 Danny Smith
44 Aaron Davis
45 Lasana Toure
47 Corey Morris
53 Dylan Allison
55 Chris Kitchen
56 Wayne Kinsey
57 Dan Pedersen
60 Kevin Mulholland
61 Jeff Breyer
64 Jordan Jiminez
65 Matt Long
67 Sean McCleary
68 Brian Tatum
69 Andrew Hemphill
70 Adam Dietrich
71 Steve Noel
72 Robert Reed
75 John Guest
78 Paul Kent
80 Devon Dillard
82 Corey Brown
84 Mike Jensen
85 Eric Holt
86 Mark McMaster
87 Brett Sanders
89 Zack Kehler
92 Craig Johnson
93 Luke Boonstra
94 Aric Boyes
96 Collin Stoltzfus
97 Khari McCloud
98 Sammy Allen
99 Adrian Kaminski
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos