King's College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
10/26/2013 at 1:00
King's
21
Delaware Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
King's (4-3) 0 0 7 7 7 21
Delaware Valley (5-2) 7 0 7 0 0 14
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
Prd Time Scoring Summary King's - Delaware Valley
1 09:33 Delaware Valley - B. Marterella 3 yd pass from C. Marterella. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 5:27.
0 - 7
3 10:40 King's - Tom Hehre 5 yd run. (Kevin Mulvihill kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 20 yards in 0:33.
7 - 7
3 01:52 Delaware Valley - Kyle Schuberth 13 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 61 yards in 4:24.
7 - 14
4 02:06 King's - Dan Kempa 39 yd pass from Tyler Hartranft. (Kevin Mulvihill kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:50.
14 - 14
OT 15:00 King's - Kyle McGrath 9 yd run. (Kevin Mulvihill kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 25 yards in 0:00.
21 - 14
King'sStatisticsDelaware Valley
15 FIRST DOWNS 15
8
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
12
0
23% (3 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
239 TOTAL OFFENSE 315
62
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
4.6
162 NET YARDS PASSING 88
18-31
5.2
2-11
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-21
4.2
2-17
3
77 NET YARDS RUSHING 227
31
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
4.7
7-193 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-113
27.6 Average 28.2
98 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 75
2-14
3-60
3-24
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-6
2-47
2-22
5-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-78
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
3-24 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-22
28:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:54

King's

Delaware Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Hartranft 18-31 162 1 2
Tom Hehre 0-0 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
C. Marterella 8-21 88 1 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tom Hehre 7 34 4.9 19 1
Kyle McGrath 15 23 1.5 9 1
PatrickRobinson 6 14 2.3 16 0
Tyler Hartranft 3 6 2.0 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Schuberth 32 188 5.9 28 1
Michael Anusky 3 22 7.3 18 0
Tyler Bing 5 21 4.2 6 0
Chris Smallwood 2 13 6.5 10 0
Darren Parrott 2 5 2.5 3 0
TEAM 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
C. Marterella 2 -17 -8.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Kempa 10 114 11.4 39 1
Darren Mitchell 2 19 9.5 15 0
Kyle McGrath 4 17 4.2 9 0
PatrickRobinson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Josh Sanders 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rasheed Bailey 3 41 13.7 18 0
Lewis Vincent 3 34 11.3 29 0
Max Stella 1 10 10.0 10 0
B. Marterella 1 3 3.0 3 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kevin Mulvihill 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Snyder 0/2 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Haenggi 7 193 27.6 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dave Faraldo 4 113 28.2 45 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
M. Kniaziewicz 3 173 57.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Snyder 3 173 57.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Burke 3 60 20.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Bing 2 47 23.5 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Kempa 2 14 7.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Anusky 2 6 3.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Burke 1 24 24.0 24 0
A. Martuccio 1 0 0.0 0 0
Nick Kaijala 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Danny Wynne 1 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Vega 1 22 22.0 22 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tom Hehre 1 0
Kyle McGrath 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Michael Anusky 1 0
C. Marterella 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# King's Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Kris Matthews 8 6 14 - - - -
97 Ron Garrett 8 4 12 - 1 - 5 - -
55 Nick Kaijala 3 6 9 1 - 12 2 - 13 1 1-0 1-0
5 Chad Curtice 2 4 6 - - - -
25 A. Martuccio 3 3 6 - - - 1-0 1
53 James Burke 1 5 6 - - - - 3
39 Andrew Geraghty 2 2 4 - - - -
24 Justin Burke 3 0 3 - - - 1-24
20 Ben Ray 0 2 2 - - - -
70 Pete Santorelli 1 1 2 - - - -
80 AntoineBasquiat 0 2 2 - - - -
93 Billy Beinke 0 2 2 - - - -
1 Tyler Cruz 1 0 1 - - - -
2 Josh Sanders 0 1 1 - - - -
14 Dan Kempa 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Ryan Singley 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Chris Boyle 1 0 1 - - - -
30 A.J. Hubiak 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Joe Cole 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
99 Gary Poulson 0 1 1 - - - -
36 Bobby Russell - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 40 76 2 - 17 4 - 23 1 1-0 3-24 4 1
# Delaware Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
49 Kenner-Englis Kenner-English 6 3 9 1 - 6 1.5 - 9 - - 1
51 Frank Law 6 3 9 - 2.5 - 6 1 1-0 -
21 Danny Wynne 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 1 - 1-0
22 Chris Vega 5 1 6 - - - 1-22 1
91 Matt Hoch 2 4 6 0.5 - 3 2.5 - 7 - - 1
3 Rashaad Lighty 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
5 Chad Wisniewski 1 3 4 - - - -
35 Bernard Avery 3 1 4 - - - -
54 Quinton Bryant 0 4 4 - 1.5 - 3 - -
90 Dave Driscoll 2 2 4 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
8 John Marcelline 1 2 3 - - - -
46 Pete O'Hara 1 1 2 - - - -
10 B. Marterella 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Dashown Waller 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Alonzo Sadler 1 0 1 - - - -
52 James Heiler 0 1 1 - - - -
88 Rasheed Bailey 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 32 67 2 - 11 10 - 29 2 1-0 2-22 3
Other Information
Location: Doylestown, PA
Stadium: James Work Memorial
Attendance: 1000
Weather: Windy
Temperature: 55
Wind: 20-25
Referee: David Blair
Umpire: Douglas Wright
Head Linesman: Jim Mullaney
Line Judge: Curtis Townsend
Back Judge: Charles Jebran
Field Judge: Robert Hamilton
Side Judge: Jerry Walter
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading