Pacific Lutheran vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran
35
Willamette
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (6-1, 3-1) 7 21 0 7 35
Willamette (5-1, 2-1) 7 0 3 14 24
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
2 Spencer McKinnon
3 Shawn Bowen
4O Kyle Madsen
5 Evan Nelson
5P Jackson Pierce
5D Connor Anderson
6 Derek Chase
7O Kellen Westering
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Ben Welch
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
22 Mack, James
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
49 Matt Van Eaton
52 Bobby Daly
53 Drew Oord
58 Mikhail Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
65 Cody Erpelding
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
72 Caleb Hancock
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
81 Tim Orr
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
88 Fernando Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Donny Torres
1 Dylan Jones
2D Ryan Foote
2 Terrell Malley
5 Wendell Galvan
5D Kyle Shaver
6 Tait Stephens
7D Damian Jackson
7A Jake Straube
7 Josh Dean
8 Derek Traeger
9D Ben Keller
9 Austin Jones
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
12 Sam Stelk
13 Joe Mendoza
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
18 Kyle Davey
21 Taylor Wyman
22 Jaydon Brown
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
29 Kyle Derby
32 Rayvon Owens
33 Matt Parr
34 Jimmy Sharpe
37 Mike Hernandez
38 Zackery Chang
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Bryan Martz
51 Aric Burks
52 Nikk Ryan
55 Jack Nelson
58 Ryan Morgan
60 Blake Ahlers
68 Andrew Loza
70 Justin Brown
72 Cuyler Hudson
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
96 Solomon Frank
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
5O Phelps, Zach
6Q Peirce, Reilley
9Q Schaub, Jon
2W Austin
4 James, Brandon
33 Hardgrove, Darin
50 Teats, Joel
71 Mazziotti, Christian
73 Miller, Austin
Uni. Player
3 Wong, Shawn
3A Gallaway, Danny
4 Saltan, Zach
5A Spallas, Trent
5E Lindstrom, Steven
5B Roberts, Trevor
6D Ryan, Clancy
6A Nolan, Alex
2A Kirk, Quinton
8D Weil, Jordan
8K Gregson, Derek
3D Beschel, Blair
3E McLane, Ben
2B Paiement, Josh
16 Donahue, Connor
17 Paparella, Matthew
19 Crabtree, Dustin
20 Brown, Mason
26 Buhl-Brennan,Justace
28 Valencia, Jack
30 Diedrick, Ryan
31 Revelez, Dominic
35 Rivera, Brennan
36 Olson, Conner
39 Luetjen, Chris
40 Cooper, Sean
41 Reza, Eric
44 Conney, Reece
46 Danzig, Jeremy
47 Wood, Kellen
49 Maloney, Connor
53 Fegles, Zac
54 Watts, Demetrius
57 Hernandez, David
61 German, Garrett
65 Stanger, Will
66 Eugenio, Maxwell
71 RuizAnderson,Nikolas
73 Feeney, Conor
84 Clouthier, Kyle
85 Hearns, Tyler
89 Morton, Adam
91 Antonson, Daniel
95 Holder, Matt
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Sapyta, Mark
99 Mintz, Anders
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats