Pacific Lutheran vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran
35
Willamette
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (6-1) 7 21 0 7 35
Willamette (5-1) 7 0 3 14 24
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
2 Spencer McKinnon
3 Shawn Bowen
4O Kyle Madsen
5 Evan Nelson
5P Jackson Pierce
5D Connor Anderson
6 Derek Chase
7O Kellen Westering
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Ben Welch
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
22 Mack, James
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
49 Matt Van Eaton
52 Bobby Daly
53 Drew Oord
58 Mikhail Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
65 Cody Erpelding
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
72 Caleb Hancock
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
81 Tim Orr
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
88 Fernando Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Donny Torres
1 Dylan Jones
2D Ryan Foote
2 Terrell Malley
5 Wendell Galvan
5D Kyle Shaver
6 Tait Stephens
7D Damian Jackson
7A Jake Straube
7 Josh Dean
8 Derek Traeger
9D Ben Keller
9 Austin Jones
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
12 Sam Stelk
13 Joe Mendoza
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
18 Kyle Davey
21 Taylor Wyman
22 Jaydon Brown
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
29 Kyle Derby
32 Rayvon Owens
33 Matt Parr
34 Jimmy Sharpe
37 Mike Hernandez
38 Zackery Chang
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Bryan Martz
51 Aric Burks
52 Nikk Ryan
55 Jack Nelson
58 Ryan Morgan
60 Blake Ahlers
68 Andrew Loza
70 Justin Brown
72 Cuyler Hudson
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
96 Solomon Frank
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
5O Phelps, Zach
6Q Peirce, Reilley
9Q Schaub, Jon
2W Austin
4 James, Brandon
33 Hardgrove, Darin
50 Teats, Joel
71 Mazziotti, Christian
73 Miller, Austin
Uni. Player
3 Wong, Shawn
3A Gallaway, Danny
4 Saltan, Zach
5A Spallas, Trent
5E Lindstrom, Steven
5B Roberts, Trevor
6D Ryan, Clancy
6A Nolan, Alex
2A Kirk, Quinton
8D Weil, Jordan
8K Gregson, Derek
3D Beschel, Blair
3E McLane, Ben
2B Paiement, Josh
16 Donahue, Connor
17 Paparella, Matthew
19 Crabtree, Dustin
20 Brown, Mason
26 Buhl-Brennan,Justace
28 Valencia, Jack
30 Diedrick, Ryan
31 Revelez, Dominic
35 Rivera, Brennan
36 Olson, Conner
39 Luetjen, Chris
40 Cooper, Sean
41 Reza, Eric
44 Conney, Reece
46 Danzig, Jeremy
47 Wood, Kellen
49 Maloney, Connor
53 Fegles, Zac
54 Watts, Demetrius
57 Hernandez, David
61 German, Garrett
65 Stanger, Will
66 Eugenio, Maxwell
71 RuizAnderson,Nikolas
73 Feeney, Conor
84 Clouthier, Kyle
85 Hearns, Tyler
89 Morton, Adam
91 Antonson, Daniel
95 Holder, Matt
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Sapyta, Mark
99 Mintz, Anders
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading