Pacific Lutheran vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran
35
Willamette
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (6-1, 3-1) 7 21 0 7 35
Willamette (5-1, 2-1) 7 0 3 14 24
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Willamette 1 15:00 1:13 WU30 3 2 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 1 13:47 2:12 PLU28 5 36 DOWNS
Willamette 1 11:35 1:06 WU36 3 -5 INT
Pacific Lutheran 1 10:29 4:12 WU36 7 36 TD
Willamette 1 06:17 2:30 WU35 8 65 TD
Pacific Lutheran 1 03:38 1:05 PLU23 3 7 PUNT
Willamette 1 02:33 0:36 WU34 2 6 INT
Pacific Lutheran 1 01:57 2:56 WU28 6 28 TD
Willamette 2 13:55 1:44 WU13 6 16 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 12:11 0:41 WU40 2 13 INT
Willamette 2 11:30 1:59 WU35 7 24 INT
Pacific Lutheran 2 09:31 5:56 PLU29 10 71 TD
Willamette 2 03:28 1:22 WU32 5 20 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 2 02:06 2:06 PLU48 5 52 TD
Pacific Lutheran 3 14:54 0:50 PLU42 2 8 FUMB
Willamette 3 14:04 1:00 WU50 3 1 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 13:04 1:39 PLU28 3 9 PUNT
Willamette 3 11:25 4:07 WU29 13 66 FG
Pacific Lutheran 3 07:11 0:59 PLU42 3 7 PUNT
Willamette 3 00:00 0:00 PLU10 0 10 FUMB
Pacific Lutheran 3 06:12 3:19 PLU20 7 32 PUNT
Willamette 3 02:53 1:25 WU20 4 10 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 01:28 0:59 PLU32 3 33 FUMB
Willamette 3 00:29 2:58 WU35 10 65 TD
Pacific Lutheran 4 12:25 2:05 PLU24 4 76 TD
Willamette 4 10:07 0:00 PLU00 0 0 TD
Pacific Lutheran 4 10:01 3:27 PLU25 6 16 PUNT
Willamette 4 06:34 0:10 WU28 1 15 INT
Pacific Lutheran 4 06:24 2:57 PLU37 6 14 PUNT
Willamette 4 03:27 2:14 WU08 9 72 INT
Pacific Lutheran 4 01:13 1:13 PLU14 2 -7 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.