Menlo College vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
10/26/2013 at 1 pm
Menlo
13
Wesley
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (3-4) 0 7 0 6 13
Wesley (6-2) 0 3 17 0 20
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Wesley
Uni. Player
1P Kevin Kurtz
1 Micha Alexander
3 Matt Belardes
4 Keontae Holland
7 James Yoder
9 Daniel Jones
10 Benjamin Vega
11 Cameron Grad
12 Wade Hawkins
17 Ray Roach
18 Rashaad Smith
19 Devin Young
20 Gabriel Deol
22 Jared Hakuole
25 Jaden Rosselli
31 Denzel Guewell
35 LeeR Richardson
39 Brandon Bell
55 PJ Cress
83 Robert Gehre
90 Luamata Tagaloa
91 Angel Jimenez
95 Dominic Jackson
97 Camyar Meshkaty
98 Michele Canali
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
23 Kaheem Reynolds
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
41 Jon Storck
43 Greg Taylor
44 Kyle George
45 C. Cabahug
46 Brad Metcalf
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
54 Matthew Schmidt
58 Robert Brown
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
86 P. Schlosser
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
96 Joseph Lane
98 Nmandi Njoku
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Wesley
Uni. Player
5 Sean Gray
6 Nathan Dodson
8 Reggie Reed
13 Kaiiro Richards
14 Garrett Bock
16 Joshua Szin
21 Dylan Bunfill
23 Jacob Fohn
26 Emilio Mendoza
27 Brandon Soohoo
28 Amje Aboul-Hosn
29 Morris Mathews
30 Matthew Lewis
32 Kenneth Martey
33 Jordan Hakuole
34 Nicolas Slater
37 Jeremy Imlach
38 Sayer Paboojian
40 Edwin Martinez
41 DeVaughn Gaines
42 Conner Martinez
44 Spence Schobert
45 Nick Gordon
46 Craig Hartford
48 Lawrence Larsen
49 Jacob Dufault
50 Gra Hendrickson
51 James Stamos
52 Corey Inman
53 Tristan Romo
54 Cooper Harris
56 Mark Peruzzaro
57 Came Bargamento
58 Marshal Houston
59 Christian Daog
60 Torres Rodrigue
61 Franklin Aragon
63 Moosa McClean
64 Nathan Breall
65 Brandy Moreno
66 Gabriel Kern
68 Mikhail Stanich
69 Jackson Dallas
71 Joe Alvarez
72 Ali Nouri
74 Bryce Howard
77 John Vis
78 Mitchell Young
80 Ray Burney
81 Cody McGuffie
82 Austin Kindle
84 Vince Snyder
85 Dylan Power
86 Berny Platel
87 Shane Talbott
88 Micha Whiteside
89 Gavin Silver
92 Austin Baker
93 Brandon Kim
94 Austin Holt
96 Billy Musgrave
99 Ty Lauderdale
2 Thomas Reynolds
Uni. Player
4 Leon Jones
4A Austin Altman
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
13 Jake McCusker
15 Daniel Kesack
16 Tony Washington
20 Kenneth Virden
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
24 Bruce Tyler
25 Brandon Wright
26 K. Squirrell
3F Chancy Waters
29 A. Brinkley
2 Matt Capetola
2B B. Somerville
2C Codie Rice
39 Adam Szczerba
40 Zeke Villafana
50 Stephen Yorkman
53 Ryan Moore
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
57 Ben Robinson
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
63 Joe Bodenlos
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
70 H. Oleszczuk
74 Zachary Mogle
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
81 Matt Bundy
87 Cameron Durham
2F Jack Ruello
92 Terence Gavin
97 J. Williams
99 Dan Laguerre
1F Ryan Strain
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos