Mt. St. Joseph vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, IN
10/26/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Mount St. Joseph
41
Manchester
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (5-2) 0 13 7 21 41
Manchester (2-6) 13 0 0 14 27
N. Manchester, IN | Burt Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Manchester
Uni. Player
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
11 Keith Wells
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
1C Marvin Draper
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
30 Alec Camp
32 Shane Kelly
35 Mikyle Washington
40 Kevin McHale
41 Jason Bell
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
55 M. Gatherwright
65 David Brausch
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
70 Andrew Wilson
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
76 Jon Niehaus
80 James Winchester
84 Christian Compton
85 Danny Lane
88 Drew Royalty
92 Darius Gilbert
94 Jonathan Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Rice
5 Dakota Nelson
7 Austin Adams
9 Dustin Powell
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
15 Riley Ellington
17 Brayden Troxel
18 Matt Wirick
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
21 William Dusa
23 Zach Dashner
26 Nathan Birk
27 Max Jones
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Chris Testolin
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
47 Roger Ballard
49 Dylin Kennedy
4A Jarvis Mitchell
52 Mr. Clark
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tom Webster
6 Brenner Cruce
75 Eric Courter
77 Jordan Littlejo
80 Michael Love
84 Jordan Kleber
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
89 Brandon Webb
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
95 Michael Hammer
98 Dan Hunter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Manchester
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
3 Joe Pfiester
10 Tyler Feine
12 Brett Durbin
15 J. Stinebaugh
16 Kraig Jefferson
17 Jake Koopman
18 Michael Tepe
19 Nick Kaminsky
1D Mike Williams
21 RoofenerDeMaria
23 Tahkael Holland
26 Torrey Baker
29 Judge Love
31 Zach Dickman
33 Tyler White
34 Derritt Potts
36 Keenan Crans
37 A.J. Bustos
38 M. Patterson
39 Tyler Norton
3B Nathan Ball
45 Nick Bley
46 Nick Fairfield
47 T. Kratzenberg
48 Chase Manica
4B Andrew Jones
4C Zainn Ison
53 Jarin Johnson
56 M. Williams
57 Colan Beare
58 Brandon Voris
59 Anthony Marino
60 Shain Abney
61 Marcus Eller
62 Brandon Chapman
63 Kyle Monhollen
64 Tyler O'Brien
71 Aaron Dyer
72 Benjamin Porter
75 Chris Hawkins
77 Nate Johnson
78 C. McDonald
79 L. Cunningham
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Corey Mink
83 G. Lagatutta
86 Evan Jaynes
87 Casey Cox
89 Jacob Howarth
8B Bobby Sagers
90 Kenny Williams
91 Kenneth McNeal
93 Nick Culbertson
96 Tyler Calvert
98 Kyle Shepherd
Uni. Player
1 Caleb Richison
2 Randy Frederick
3 Andrew Snyder
6 Jarron Jackson
8 R. Bet-Nimrod
11 Paul Ehler
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Blake Abplanalp
16 Cody Stewart
22 Austin Stanley
24 Taylor Boxell
25 Jacob Ritchey
29 A. Tyler Smith
2A Reid Zellmer
33 Landon Hughes
34 Brice Peyton
37 Tyler Smith
38 Steve Masters
39 Daniel Heim
3A Devon Gude
40 Justin Lewis
41 Tyler Roussey
42 Eric Kelver
43 Peter Myers
44 Joe Jackson, JR
45 Paul Mikesell
46 James Altherr
48 Ryne Lehrman
50 Jonathon Staton
51 Jim Sainsbury
53 Joseph Ferguson
56 Jordan Brower
58 Ty Webster
5A Matt Tall
61 Dave Wilson
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Eric Weitholter
68 Mark Sexton
69 Kyle Weigold
70 Nick Pennino
71 Casey Rowe
72 Zakkary Kinnama
74 Kyle Kuhlman
76 D'Ante Dorsey
78 Dan Voss
79 Austin Davis
7A Steven Glover
81 Ryan Price
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jaylen Smith
86 Darryl Morgan
90 Chandler Miller
91 Stephen Coble
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Billy Pigg
99 Alex Corn
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos