Augsburg vs. Concordia-M'head at Moorhead, Minn.
10/26/2013 at 1:00pm
Augsburg
20
Concordia-Moorhead
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (4-3, 3-3) 6 6 0 8 20
Concordia-Moorhead (6-1, 4-1) 6 21 7 13 47
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Marques Townsend
11 Michael Juberian
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
20 Felix Coleman
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
29 Enrico Barrozo
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
46 Bryce Nelson
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
55 Chris DeVet
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Bob Rose
74 Zach Swingen
75 Connor Helgeson
81 Adam Carl
87 Jordan Freeman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
96 Matt Current
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Alex Grove
6 Brandon Zylstra
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
10 Jesse Doschadis
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
30 Christian Erickson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Sam Doody
40 Austin Martz
42 Derek Rachel
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
47 Steffen Morical
49 Levi Hintermeister
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
81 Bruce Shields Jr.
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Wirkus
3 Gloire Mutanda
4 D.Richardson
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
12 Ali Kanan
14 U.Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
19 Brandyn Oliver
21 Marcus Buls
27 Tyrell Martin
28 Michael Busch
31 Dantavian Sears
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Sean Soukkala
36 D.McKinley
37 Andrew Lund
38 Jimmy Corbett
39 Zach Erdman
40 Brandon Strong
41 Mike Johnson
43 Derek Ruff
45 Julean Gale
47 Jake Iannella
49 N.Skinner
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
58 Jake Haehnel
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
61 Matt Green
62 Sam Anderson
63 A.Konieczny
64 Mark Hetchler
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
76 Austin Edison
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Matt Saphner
79 T.Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Hector Rabelo
84 Michael Kantor
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Khoa Ngyuen
98 John Milam
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Uni. Player
2 Zach Southwick
7 Nick Risbrudt
11 Dejan Basara
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
41 Ben Schacht
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats