Rockford University vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Rockford
34
Maranatha Baptist
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (1-6) 14 7 0 13 34
Maranatha Baptist (1-6) 13 0 0 0 13
Watertown, Wis. |
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Anastacio Zamba
2 Aabed Nekrawesh
3 Jared Baldonado
4 Tristian Burbridge
5 Rob Toth
6 Michael Dodd
7 Matthew Gallineau
8 Andrew Stochl
11 D'Laun Montgomery
15 Kyler Hunter
19 Reginald Haynes
20 Sheldon Allen
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
24 Jordan Blair
26 Ian Walton
27 John Pratt
28 Jinks Arnold
29 Jordan Cardwell
30 Jacob Arnold
32 Milton Phillips
35 Nicholas Lloyd
36 Sean Spain
40 Seth Swinehart
42 Clayton Isbell
43 Hugo Olivas
44 Nicholas Nowdomski
47 Andres Corral
49 Kendell Lee
52 Grant Nelson
53 Sam Cady
57 Josh Holsinger
60 William St. Pierre
61 Jake Ott
64 Jacob Robison
65 Tyler Clark
66 Alex Smith
67 Colbey Stigsell
69 Christopher Steele
72 Moak Brown
73 Jarett McArdle
74 Alex Giannoni
75 Gordon Przislicki
80 Timothy Wienand
85 Dane Kirk
86 Dustin Murdock
88 Will Brannock
91 Josh Arnold
92 Cody Jennings
93 Christen Jackson
98 Daryl Tate
Uni. Player
1 Mckinley Reed
3 Joe Manion
5 Tim Matzke
12 Andres Martinez
13 Tanner Carrillo
15 B. McCormick
20 Jordan De Lay
23 Joel Kobosh
25 Matt Wetzel
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Clayton Morrison
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Clint Saxon
40 Nikoli Lewis
44 James Forrest
45 Cody Wedmore
46 Shane Saxon
50 Ben Schulz
53 Dan Kiesling
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabrael Kluver
61 J. Giovannucci
64 Heath Gascoigne
66 Kenny Reed
75 Jb Lamgo
82 Mark Brooks
83 Jesse Gjefle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
9 Gorsuch, J
10 Watson, M
12 Arenz, L
13 Flynn, D
25 Botello, M
45 Smith, R
58 Allen, Shaq
59 Jones, E
62 Johnson, D
89 Roos, A
90 Morris, A
95 Finley, G
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0 Engelhart, S.
2 Prigge, Caleb
10 King, Evander
11 Armstead, Nate
17 King, Al
21 Barnes, Elliot
22 Brendemuehl, J.
24 Hudson, Jason
26 Smith, Josh
30 Reed, Ryan
33 Berry, Ricky
41 Buchi, Bridger
42 Tillotson, Tim
52 Standerwick, B.
70 Hines, Robert
72 Barnes, Jack
73 French, Tom
76 Buhrow, Andy
80 Spitilli, John
86 Holdeman, D.
88 Vossen, Jacob
90 Thompson, Kevin
99 Dahl, Dave
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading