Ursinus vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 6:00 pm
Ursinus
30
Susquehanna
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (6-1) 14 3 7 6 30
Susquehanna (1-6) 0 3 7 0 10
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1 P. Patterson
4 Kevin Kohout
5 Greg Disanto
6 Austin Fox
7 Neill Kennedy
8 Ronald Armstead
9 Brian Taylor
10 Kevin Monahan
11 A. Fiorentino
13 Robert Waterson
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
19 Jerry Rahill
21 Max DeNardo
25 Mike Klazas
26 M. Moronese
30 Eric Anderson
31 John Cherneskie
32 Kyle Adkins
34 Jeff Endy
35 Bill Ghaul
36 Matt Ruby
37 J. Roccograndi
38 D. Alexander
40 M. Impagliazzo
42 N. Pustizzi
48 Corey Kelly
49 Tom Donnelly
53 Tim Rafter
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
61 Francis Grey
68 S. Cooney-Olsen
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joe Polansky
74 John Bell
86 B Patterson
99 Steve Ambs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
4 Kwane Hayle
5 Adrian Bernard
6 Mark Rosenbaum
7 Steven Viegas
8 Cody Miller
10 T.j. Morton
13 Corey Enrst
16 C.j. Williams
17 Joe Dorsey
18 Tim Lurz
20 Ryan Maciver
22 Lou Hampton
24 Logan Wyley
25 Ryan Carroll
27 Tom McLoughlin
28 Ian Murray
33 Tim Wade
36 Pat Murtha
37 Cory Savarese
40 Phil Pecora
41 Bill Mancini
42 Rob Keller
43 Shane Young
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
50 Corey Litton
52 Quinton Gierlatowicz
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
59 Anthony Balboa
60 Connor Kerrigan
67 Arlen Kilmartin
73 Elijah Long
77 Anthony Shipe
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Will Howell
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
84 Colin Buckley
85 Denzell Walker
91 Stephen Homan
93 Jon Gillow
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
4Y Tyler Kolb
4Z Daniel Bekier
5Z Joshua Bucur
3P Jordan Allie
9R Zachary Birch
12 N. Lindhold
14 Salvatore Bello
3 Rich Coia
16 Dalton Armenti
18 Chris Curran
20 Taylor Paul
22 Jason Golderer
24 Giovanni Waters
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
33 James Cooper
39 Joseph Devine
41 Matt Glowacki
43 Curtis Barbacci
44 Tom Donnelly
45 Kerwyn Ross
46 Aaron Salaga
47 Zachary Trauger
2 Drew Semple
50 Paul Cullura
51 Keenan Jones
52 James Worrilow
56 N. Averell
57 Peter Carpenter
58 Edward Graham
59 Eric Wyant
60 Luke McEliece
62 Joseph Walsh
63 Myles Henry
64 Gavin Johnson
65 Brian Clancy
66 Stephen Humma
67 Connor Newlin
71 Karch Connors
73 Brendon O'Shea
75 Jacob Paul
76 Nicholas Ford
77 Zachary Kronicz
78 Maximo Taveras
79 WStefankiewicz
80 Safi Hasseeb
81 Rockne O'Leary
82 Darius Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
84 Matthew Raymond
85 John Bolte
87 Tyler Winkis
88 N Bartolomei
89 Nick McIntyre
90 Hunter Gellman
91 A Grzybowski
92 Albert Magana
93 Michael Narvid
94 Zachary Tharp
95 Jon Stoeber
96 Shawn Hartigan
97 Jason Dawlabani
98 H Bednarczyk
3W J. Roccograndi
Uni. Player
9 Kyle Bigam
11 Jared Minori
12 Casey Crotty
14 Brandon Kinneman
15 Cam Olson
19 Sean Hogan
21 Ian Richardson
23 Pat Cutillo
26 John Slater
29 Matt Sawka
30 Patrick Murphy
32 Kris Stern
3 Sean Walsh
34 Merle Moscarello
35 Kevin McLaughlin
39 Dominic Wolfe
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Peter Snarski
48 Mike Statuti
49 Jordan Zezza
51 C.J. Virtu
53 Joe Dingfelder
54 Jordan Duras
57 Mark LeDrappier
61 Matt Baker
62 Nate Tashjy
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Matt Smedley
65 Ron Vilardi
68 John Martone
69 Andrew Muckin
70 Dylan Nemeth
71 Dan Rosero
72 Anthony Flora
74 Ken Milano
75 Josh Hanemann
76 Kevin Hoffman
79 Kai Benson
81 Max Pascavitch
2 Taylor Kolmer
86 Devon Pascoe
87 John Gaboff
88 Derek Herr
89 Darian Kelly
90 Mike Hetherington
92 Rob Stearns
94 Robert Muolo
95 Nick Ketch
96 Larry Lindsey
97 Alex Pecora
98 Joey Bien
99 Dylan Jenkins
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading