Ursinus vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 6:00 pm
Ursinus
30
Susquehanna
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (6-1, 5-1) 14 3 7 6 30
Susquehanna (1-6, 1-5) 0 3 7 0 10
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1 P. Patterson
4 Kevin Kohout
5 Greg Disanto
6 Austin Fox
7 Neill Kennedy
8 Ronald Armstead
9 Brian Taylor
10 Kevin Monahan
11 A. Fiorentino
13 Robert Waterson
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
19 Jerry Rahill
21 Max DeNardo
25 Mike Klazas
26 M. Moronese
30 Eric Anderson
31 John Cherneskie
32 Kyle Adkins
34 Jeff Endy
35 Bill Ghaul
36 Matt Ruby
37 J. Roccograndi
38 D. Alexander
40 M. Impagliazzo
42 N. Pustizzi
48 Corey Kelly
49 Tom Donnelly
53 Tim Rafter
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
61 Francis Grey
68 S. Cooney-Olsen
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joe Polansky
74 John Bell
86 B Patterson
99 Steve Ambs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
4 Kwane Hayle
5 Adrian Bernard
6 Mark Rosenbaum
7 Steven Viegas
8 Cody Miller
10 T.j. Morton
13 Corey Enrst
16 C.j. Williams
17 Joe Dorsey
18 Tim Lurz
20 Ryan Maciver
22 Lou Hampton
24 Logan Wyley
25 Ryan Carroll
27 Tom McLoughlin
28 Ian Murray
33 Tim Wade
36 Pat Murtha
37 Cory Savarese
40 Phil Pecora
41 Bill Mancini
42 Rob Keller
43 Shane Young
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
50 Corey Litton
52 Quinton Gierlatowicz
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
59 Anthony Balboa
60 Connor Kerrigan
67 Arlen Kilmartin
73 Elijah Long
77 Anthony Shipe
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Will Howell
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
84 Colin Buckley
85 Denzell Walker
91 Stephen Homan
93 Jon Gillow
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Susquehanna
Uni. Player
4Y Tyler Kolb
4Z Daniel Bekier
5Z Joshua Bucur
3P Jordan Allie
9R Zachary Birch
12 N. Lindhold
14 Salvatore Bello
3 Rich Coia
16 Dalton Armenti
18 Chris Curran
20 Taylor Paul
22 Jason Golderer
24 Giovanni Waters
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
33 James Cooper
39 Joseph Devine
41 Matt Glowacki
43 Curtis Barbacci
44 Tom Donnelly
45 Kerwyn Ross
46 Aaron Salaga
47 Zachary Trauger
2 Drew Semple
50 Paul Cullura
51 Keenan Jones
52 James Worrilow
56 N. Averell
57 Peter Carpenter
58 Edward Graham
59 Eric Wyant
60 Luke McEliece
62 Joseph Walsh
63 Myles Henry
64 Gavin Johnson
65 Brian Clancy
66 Stephen Humma
67 Connor Newlin
71 Karch Connors
73 Brendon O'Shea
75 Jacob Paul
76 Nicholas Ford
77 Zachary Kronicz
78 Maximo Taveras
79 WStefankiewicz
80 Safi Hasseeb
81 Rockne O'Leary
82 Darius Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
84 Matthew Raymond
85 John Bolte
87 Tyler Winkis
88 N Bartolomei
89 Nick McIntyre
90 Hunter Gellman
91 A Grzybowski
92 Albert Magana
93 Michael Narvid
94 Zachary Tharp
95 Jon Stoeber
96 Shawn Hartigan
97 Jason Dawlabani
98 H Bednarczyk
3W J. Roccograndi
Uni. Player
9 Kyle Bigam
11 Jared Minori
12 Casey Crotty
14 Brandon Kinneman
15 Cam Olson
19 Sean Hogan
21 Ian Richardson
23 Pat Cutillo
26 John Slater
29 Matt Sawka
30 Patrick Murphy
32 Kris Stern
3 Sean Walsh
34 Merle Moscarello
35 Kevin McLaughlin
39 Dominic Wolfe
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Peter Snarski
48 Mike Statuti
49 Jordan Zezza
51 C.J. Virtu
53 Joe Dingfelder
54 Jordan Duras
57 Mark LeDrappier
61 Matt Baker
62 Nate Tashjy
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Matt Smedley
65 Ron Vilardi
68 John Martone
69 Andrew Muckin
70 Dylan Nemeth
71 Dan Rosero
72 Anthony Flora
74 Ken Milano
75 Josh Hanemann
76 Kevin Hoffman
79 Kai Benson
81 Max Pascavitch
2 Taylor Kolmer
86 Devon Pascoe
87 John Gaboff
88 Derek Herr
89 Darian Kelly
90 Mike Hetherington
92 Rob Stearns
94 Robert Muolo
95 Nick Ketch
96 Larry Lindsey
97 Alex Pecora
98 Joey Bien
99 Dylan Jenkins
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.