Ursinus vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 6:00 pm
Ursinus
30
Susquehanna
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (6-1) 14 3 7 6 30
Susquehanna (1-6) 0 3 7 0 10
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Ursinus - Susquehanna
1 07:44 Ursinus - Corey Kelly 38 yd pass from Kevin Monahan. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 56 yards in 0:44.
7 - 0
1 04:33 Ursinus - Jerry Rahill 36 yd pass from Kevin Monahan. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 53 yards in 2:00.
14 - 0
2 05:29 Susquehanna - S. Hotaling 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 63 yards in 6:42.
14 - 3
2 00:12 Ursinus - Eric Boyer 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 53 yards in 5:17.
17 - 3
3 08:07 Ursinus - Corey Kelly 40 yd run. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 70 yards in 2:23.
24 - 3
3 01:23 Susquehanna - Casey Tosches 14 yd pass from Mark Rosenbaum. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 79 yards in 6:44.
24 - 10
4 10:23 Ursinus - Eric Boyer 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 54 yards in 6:00.
27 - 10
4 01:42 Ursinus - Eric Boyer 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 34 yards in 6:09.
30 - 10
UrsinusStatisticsSusquehanna
21 FIRST DOWNS 14
11
9
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
7
0
50% (8 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
368 TOTAL OFFENSE 272
67
5.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
4.3
211 NET YARDS PASSING 121
16-31
6.8
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
5.0
2-15
1
157 NET YARDS RUSHING 151
36
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
3.9
2-92 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-169
46.0 Average 42.2
77 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 106
1-9
3-68
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-10
7-95
1-1
2-6 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-58
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-1
31:43 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:17

Ursinus

Susquehanna

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Kevin Monahan 16-31 211 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Rosenbaum 10-17 85 1 1
Joe Dorsey 4-7 36 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Kelly 33 142 4.3 40 1
Kevin Monahan 2 15 7.5 14 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Wade 26 131 5.0 28 0
Joe Dorsey 10 31 3.1 7 0
Mark Rosenbaum 3 -11 -3.7 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jerry Rahill 12 148 12.3 36 1
Corey Kelly 1 38 38.0 38 1
Ronald Armstead 1 12 12.0 12 0
Josh Williams 1 7 7.0 7 0
N. Pustizzi 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Howell 5 53 10.6 16 0
Denzell Walker 2 22 11.0 13 0
Martin Horn 3 20 6.7 17 0
Casey Tosches 1 14 14.0 14 1
Tim Wade 1 6 6.0 6 0
Colin Buckley 1 6 6.0 6 0
Lou Hampton 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Boyer 3/3 33 3/3 12
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spencer Hotaling 1/1 33 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Boyer 2 92 46.0 52 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
T.j. Morton 4 169 42.2 48 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Boyer 7 374 53.4 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spencer Hotaling 3 167 55.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Kelly 3 68 22.7 26 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kwane Hayle 3 38 12.7 21 0
Duke Hyacinthe 2 37 18.5 19 0
Pat Murtha 2 20 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jerry Rahill 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Miller 1 10 10.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Ruby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ian Murray 1 1 1.0 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Corey Kelly 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Mark Rosenbaum 1 1
Joe Dorsey 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Ursinus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 John Carty 7 3 10 1 - 6 2.5 - 8 - -
99 Steve Ambs 5 4 9 - 1 - 5 1 - -
36 Matt Ruby 6 1 7 - - - 1-0 1
5 Greg Disanto 4 2 6 - - - -
32 Kyle Adkins 3 2 5 - - - -
55 Kevin James 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
11 A. Fiorentino 2 1 3 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
21 Max DeNardo 3 0 3 - - - -
37 J. Roccograndi 2 1 3 - - - -
49 Tom Donnelly 0 3 3 - - - -
13 Robert Waterson 0 2 2 - - - -
26 M. Moronese 2 0 2 - - - -
42 N. Pustizzi 1 1 2 - - - -
53 Tim Rafter 0 2 2 - - - -
1 P. Patterson 0 1 1 - - - -
4 Kevin Kohout 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Austin Fox 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Brian Taylor 1 0 1 - - - - 1
25 Mike Klazas 0 1 1 - - - -
30 Eric Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
31 John Cherneskie 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 26 69 2 - 15 5 - 23 1 1-0 1-0 2
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Adrian Bernard 9 4 13 - 2 - 3 - -
28 Ian Murray 6 1 7 - - - 1-1 1
56 Mason Spangler 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Steven Viegas 5 1 6 - - - - 1
46 Jim Barry 4 1 5 - - - -
8 Cody Miller 2 1 3 - - - - 2
13 Corey Enrst 3 0 3 - - - - 1
58 Aaron Codling 1 2 3 - - - -
18 Tim Lurz 1 1 2 - - - -
41 Bill Mancini 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Pat Murtha 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Phil Pecora 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Rob Keller 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Corey Litton 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Quinton Gierlatowicz 0 1 1 - - - -
16 C.j. Williams - - - - 1
TOTALS 40 16 56 0 - 0 3 - 4 - 1-1 6
Other Information
Location: Selinsgrove, Pa.
Stadium: Lopardo Stadium
Attendance: 1980
Weather: Partly cloudy
Temperature: 50 deg
Wind: 17 SSW
Referee: Jason Soistman
Umpire: R. Klinger
Head Linesman: Jeremy Eldred
Line Judge: T. Blakeney
Back Judge: Dave Race
Field Judge: Jason Marques
Side Judge: Doug Litwhiler
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading