Geneva vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Geneva
14
Waynesburg
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (4-3, 3-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Waynesburg (6-2, 4-2) 14 3 7 7 31
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Waynesburg
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
2 Josh Guiser
3 Timothy Martin
4 Devin Kelosky
4E Jeff Gillis
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Jimmy Quinlan
7 Lemuel Fuller
8 Nicholas Polka
9 John Onufer
10 Zachary Taylor
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
15 Montias Jackson
16 Colton Booher
17 R.colavecchi R.colavecchia
18 Ben Richko
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
26 Dylan Jones
28 Kellen Mackey
31 Ed Schuster
32 Daquan Wiley
33 Alex Dowling
34 Justin Giar
41 Brandon Hacker
45 David Brown
47 Kyle Exline
49 Darren Tryon
53 B.marti B.martin
56 Zachary Ruggles
59 Andrew Klein
61 Nathan Fisher
67 Mike Underwood
72 B.mitchel B.mitchell
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
85 M.patterso M.patterson
88 Michael Savino
92 Mike Gardner
94 John Antonishen
98 Brett Alberti
99 Jesse Hribar
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
2D Jake Diguilio
2H Stephen Holt
3 Tim Cooper
3V Jordan Voitus
4 Jake Forsythe
4V Mitch Vacek
5P Cam Posney
5 Pat Depizzo
5T Tyler Powell
6K Jimmy Kline
6 Carter Hill
8 Jake Danks
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
12 Dave O'Brien
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Josh Mundell
15 Matt Jones
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
19 Dontae Gibson
20 Josh Tolliver
21 Mike Ferraro
22 Jerry Lawman
23 Alex Henry
24 Willie Leavell
25 Ryan Harr
28 Bernie Thompson
32 Jon. Carlier
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Aaron D'Amore
37 Danny Morgan
38 Kurt Detwiler
39 Jared Becker
43 Dominic Zappa
44 M. Radziukinas
45 Zach Machuga
52 Conor Hennessy
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Jake Brumley
58 Kyle Richey
60 Justin Layton
65 Luke Campbell
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
77 Adam Steiner
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Coleman Mazur
91 Mike Rittelmann
92 Trevor Watson
93 Levi Powell
96 Amos Leach
99 J. Sendecki
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Waynesburg
Uni. Player
5A Caleb Ebersole
5J Robert Johnston
6L Mark Lee
7A G.Hardrick
7V J.Valentine
8T William Thomas
12 C.Cannaday
1G Josh Glover
19 Eric Montgomery
20 Colin Johnson
21 Ryan Smith
23 John Newton
25 T.Houghtaling
2E Ethan Moody
29 Joseph Sero
30 Ben Wyman
3W Ryan White
35 Mathew Pherson
37 Jonathan Fiscus
38 Adam Ellwood
39 Travis Rogan
40 Bryan Stafford
42 Jonathan Elias
43 Austine Mirizio
44 James Yount
46 Evan Wilt
50 Tanner Weekley
51 Chris Husselton
52 Jose Pinero
54 Tanner Wright
55 Nick Goforth
57 Colin Brown
58 Z.Rickards
60 Shane Cornuet
62 Joe Hlebiczki
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Isaac Barringer
65 Aaron Protch
66 Bobby Atkins
68 Tony Arvelo
69 Josh Bird
70 Kaleb Muir
71 Josh Nilius
73 J.Brockmeier
74 Curtis Wagner
76 R.Wadsworth
78 Bob Colmery
79 Shawn Burns
80 Mike Swart
81 Kyle McMillan
82 Clayton Joseph
83 David Brown
84 Jacob Lagorga
86 Tarif Johnson
87 Cameron Updyke
89 Matthew Doherty
90 Tyler Puharic
91 Seth Wright
93 Matt McHugh
95 Evan Brandes
96 Mike Lontakos
97 Neil Harrison
2D Antonelli
Uni. Player
2B Tym Burkholder
2L D. Caldwell
3M Blake Miller
2C Nick Cavell
1R Roomel Reese
5D Dylan Douglass
5A Aaron Palmer
5S Nick Sharek
5E A. DeStefano
5G Tyler Givens
5I Josh Ireland
5N Zach Sniadach
1S James Steele
7 M. Lopuchovsky
7B Kevin Barnes
8R Warrens Remy
9A Caleb Agnew
11 C. Rusinowski
1G Jay Gossett
18 Anthony Bruno
1A Jonathan Hager
1H Eli Hargis
27 Connor Durko
30 Jordan Pierce
31 Scott Lewis
41 Ian Biernacki
42 Dave Martin
46 Mike Edwards
47 Mike Martin
48 Dave Horvath
50 Nick Howard
51 Jake Carey
53 John Norman
57 Devin Dunmire
62 Donnie Fisher
63 Nick Agliori
64 Averberg-Johnso
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
69 Matt Costa
71 JT Colosimo
73 Mike Keefer
74 Bryan Gribbin
75 Zach Ziegler
78 Tyler Lever
80 Tevin Odom
82 Matt Coy
86 Dan Davis
87 Joe Malta
88 Kirk Ray
94 Aaron Smith
97 Brandon VanTine
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos