Capital vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Capital
12
Baldwin Wallace
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (1-6, 1-5) 6 6 0 0 12
Baldwin Wallace (5-2, 4-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
1C Kyle Shaeffer
1A Anthony Cicione
1 Oliver Rouch
2X Andre Cousin
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
24 Brent Walton
5 Nolan Gill
6 Joey Siefer
7 Ryan Dupain
18 Zach Brewer
8 Dom Hebebrand
9 Jake Skelton
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Chase Longwell
14 Zak Wirick
13 Gene Rucker
1I Brian Mazzaro
20 Bo Hardy
23 Jake Breakey
22 Payton Jones
2D Ethan Bennington
2E Tj Langermeier
2F Drew Young
2G Cj Davis
27 Rj Heins
3A Dallas Banks
31 Guillebaldo Cepeda
25 Brenden Doyle
34 Jordan Blair
36 Bryant Bokovitz
46 Jason Hutchins
48 Joey Riley
51 Ryan Martin
55 Will Weir
66 John Mates
70 Brooke Switzer
72 Jack Harding
73 David Howson
75 Kris Hrovatich
1B Brad Robley
8D Jimmy Ahern
84 Justin Bubar
90 Luke Scott
94 Nick Wright
95 Isaac Livengood
97 Vince Austin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Issac Reed iii
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spryo Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Kevin Krakora
7 Korey Gillissie
58 Lawrence Wolfe
9 Kyle Ohradanzky
11 Darryl Jones
12 Michael Slack
13 James Coleman
15 Javon Burks
16 Brock Hull
17 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Nelson Candelario
21 Austin Cordova
22 Jerry Scholle
23 Bryon Cook
24 Kyle Dunne
25 Dan O'Brien
26 Paul Guhde
29 Zack Barley
30 Matt Torgler
34 Corey Padrutt
35 Matt Harmon
38 Nolan Sordyl
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 David Flegal
95 Pete Meadows
46 Jake Mauer
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
50 Anthony Lautanen
53 Sam Groff
54 Tim Pallay
55 Zac Wojciechowski
60 Jason Cook
61 Alex Kurtz
62 Andy Schultz
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
80 Gabe Adams
83 Jon Kuss
85 Bo Heinemann
87 Michael Waggoner
90 Luke Riemenschneider
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Baldwin Wallace
Uni. Player
3A Brett Pinson
1J Gage Hurles
3D Tyler McIntosh
2B Austin Noel
4X James Estes
4Z Sal Oliverio
5Z John Dostal
5X Kyle Haire
2Z Payton Jones
7X Ryan Dupain
8D Camren Harris
2C Adam Gammell
15 JJ Litman
17 Jake Sears
19 Stephen Lemieux
1G Chris Elledge
28 Tyler Gerber
29 Ryne Davis
32 Manthani Brown
1H Joe Mancino
35 Noah Massie
39 Keegan Irwin
40 Fraser Smith
42 Cody Poling
44 Matt Tash
50 Jake Hooks
52 Joe Abusada
54 John Dostal
56 Ryan Tench
57 Robert Beck
58 Josh Holmes
59 Bradley Beck
67 Derrick Haymons
69 Evan Eggleston
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Zach Bennington
78 Seth Wentzel
80 A. Clarridge
82 Korey Browning
85 Dakota Hunker
91 Kyle Maxwell
98 Tevin Anderson
Uni. Player
9 Jay Hector
14 David Fraley
18 Joe Simonis
27 Davonte Greer
32 Billy D'Amico
33 Nick Cooper
37 Mike Aylward
47 John McElfresh
51 Nolan Brandt
65 Joe Hallett
69 Dylan Minick
72 Mitchell Sweet
78 Brandon Slater
82 Jake O'Connor
84 Jake Brandy
86 Tony Kapferer
88 Brandon Byrd
91 Robert Graf
92 John Allen
93 Patrick Moran
98 Jon Gannon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.