Husson vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Husson
13
Gallaudet
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (4-3) 6 7 0 0 13
Gallaudet (7-0) 6 7 0 3 16
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Josiah Hartley
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Desmond Nutter
9 Caleb King
11 Tom Eppich
12 Ryan Stroud
14 Joe Seccareccia
16 John Nardelli
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Bryant Wade
30 Corey Palmer
31 Dennis Meehan
33 Stephan Dance
35 Damian Shepard
36 Kyle McKinnon
40 Rick Orio
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Logan Steward
46 Stephen Colvin
47 Ellis Throckmorton
49 Brendan Walker
51 James York
52 Alex Young
63 Matt Archer
65 Brooks Gay
66 Dan Considine
70 Scott Davidson
74 Stevens Laguerre
75 Cody Ziegenfus
86 Ben Foss
90 Ian Palmer
95 Frank Pimental
98 Ernest Wiggins
99 Collin Gillespie
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 AJ McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Chase Magsig
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
23 Braxton Baker
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
53 Gregg McConville
33 Tyler Snider
64 Todd Collins
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Gallaudet
Uni. Player
8 Jon Geagan
10 J. Evans-Ashton
13 Josh Ross
15 Anderson Smith
17 Ronald Robbs
18 Matt McInnis
1B Marquis Jiminez
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 Alex Cardenas
26 Craig Dysart
27 Alonzo Connor
28 Devin Stewart
29 Ryan Rebar
32 T. Harrington
34 Jeff Turcotte
37 Deon Wiggins
38 Jacob Stewart
39 Robenson Sainta
3A Zach Gordon
41 Nick Sterling
45 Chris Thomas
48 Eric Chionchio
4A Chris D-Gomez
50 Brock Deschaine
53 Jared Shufeldt
54 Thomas Black
55 Jesse Colon
56 Kenny Sweet
57 Nick Lewis
58 Tyler Hamlin
59 Louis LaFache
60 Tyler Warner
61 Cody Munson
62 Alex M-Wallace
64 Alex Corson
67 Rich Gardner
68 Seth Batty
69 Ray Rawls
71 James Osgood
72 Dujon Bremmer
73 Josh DeLima
76 Brian Daniels
77 Jordan Shufeldt
78 Andrew Logan
79 Jon Walker
7A Dylan Walton
80 Rob Labelle
81 Kadeem Edge
82 Jahaad Williams
83 John Roy
84 Evan Hazelton
85 Greg Moore
87 Larry Foster
88 Kevin McKellar
89 Anthony Lonczak
91 Izaak Bolduc
92 E. Moreshead
93 A. Sickenberger
94 Chris Wells
96 Doug Dieuveuil
97 Brandon Drottar
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Darius Flowers
8 Josh Sandoval
10 Ken Montanez
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
24 Dimitri Foreman
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
34 Angelo Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
37 Ryan Brubaker
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
51 Albert Blake
52 Shawn Madden
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
65 Leo Parnell
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
70 D. Wakefield
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
82 Alton Markel
88 J. Warren
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos