MacMurray vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
MacMurray
14
Crown
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-8) 0 6 8 0 14
Crown (3-5) 6 14 8 0 28
St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray Crown
Uni. Player
1 Roberto Salgado
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
7 Kevin Cherry
9 Vattel Voigt
11 Samuel Stanton
12 Coy Dorothy
13 Chad Allen
15 Evan Blauvelt
18 Jamaal Birch
19 Seth Stanton
20 Corey Ewing
22 Dervon Francis
23 Antwon Willis
26 Cliff Peterson
29 Rodrick Champio
31 Joey Luna
32 Nic Williams
39 Patrick Hall
42 Dakota Cane
43 Ezal Howard
44 Antonio Nelson
45 Ryan Metsker
46 Adam Beard
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
55 Connor Grumich
62 Michael Fernand
63 James Simelton
66 Dimitrious Dimo
69 Joseph Legendre
77 DeAndre Harris
80 Terrell Peal
84 Kimani Meekins
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
91 Charles Miller
93 Anthony McKinne
94 Mike Montano
96 Carson Terrell
98 Bronson Black
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
8 Vitu Chilongo
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
39 Joseff Cody
40 William Anderson
42 Dalton Turner
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
50 Efren Lopez
51 Micah Houfek
52 Zach Prokosch
56 Jalen Phoenix
63 Michael Graber
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
77 Jayson Rothmeie
80 Ben Olson
83 Trey Peace
84 Jamin Lee
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
99 Everett Hawk
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray Crown
Uni. Player
4 Caleb Horvath
5 Corion Cole
6 Phil Lockhart
8 Nic Rowe
10 John Brockhouse
14 Nathan Short
17 Trent Tackitt
21 Raymond Smith
24 Freddy Lomprez
25 James Holliman
27 Cody Anderson
28 D'Autrail Peppe
30 Anthony White
33 Josh Parker
34 Nathan Vaughn
35 Danny Williams
36 Wesley Young
38 Xavier Daughter
40 Chris Snodgrass
41 William Jamison
48 Cody Britt
49 Koty Rethorn
53 Marshall Simmon
56 Jeff Lucken
57 David Powell
58 Michael Wells
60 David Feldman
61 Jon Pollock
64 Rodney Durand
65 Laren Sanford
67 Rudy Beadles
70 Zach Peppers
73 Rolando Luna
75 Chance Bowen
78 Eric Farden
82 Brandon Staves
83 Roy Lewis
85 David Callahan
89 Delandis Harris
90 Brandon O'Brien
92 Stacy Harris
95 Miles Tabarez
99 Kevin Montoya
Uni. Player
1 Luis Barbery
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvar
9 BB Evans
10 Ben Brummer
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
28 Tim Blake
31 Timmy Vang
32 Jamie-Lee Brook
41 Eli Ortiz
54 Matthew Lower
55 Travis Veenstra
57 Ethan Carmack
59 Nathan Phillips
61 Mark Jones
68 D'Andre Jackson
71 Jordan Lange
72 Wyatt Rada
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
79 Geoff Ratliff
81 Dayton Schurr
85 Nick Graber
88 Brent Price
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos