John Carroll vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
John Carroll
47
Ohio Northern
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (7-0) 10 17 7 13 47
Ohio Northern (3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Jovon Dawson
1A Rich Miller
2 Marty Gibbons
4 D. Grobsmith
6 A. Greenwood
7 Randy Greenwood
8 Mark Myers
10 Choe Samba
12 Wes Keller
13 Jarrod Kilburn
15 Mark Baniewicz
17 Scott Eilerman
19 Reese Armstrong
20 Brody Zangaro
21 Jake Mooney
22 Jonathan Brick
23 A. Venclauskas
24 Ryan Winchell
26 Aaron Barna
28 Michael Hollins
29 Ryan Greenwood
30 Kevin Tyransky
32 Tommy Michals
33 Andy Bryan
34 Tyler Lance
36 Josh Dasch
37 Jimmy King
38 Jared Donovan
40 Vince Ziccardi
43 Kyle Schinke
45 Paul Okeyo
46 Mitch Krotz
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
52 Michael Green
54 Dylan Hall
55 David Porter
56 Nolan Bonham
57 Clay Cassidy
60 Stephen Franko
66 Andrew Evans
67 Anthony Latina
68 Doug Krochka
70 Dominic Ditirro
71 Matt Blevins
72 Kevin Locke
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
76 A.j. Short
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
81 Jordan D'Orazio
82 Alex Kline
83 Brian Kornowski
84 Zach Strippy
85 Kyle Rodriguez
87 Frank Pines
90 Mike Tozzi
93 Owen Reilly
94 Michael Hippler
96 Nick Lasko
97 J. Kravchuck
98 Pat O'Hearne
99 K. Ivkovic
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Melvin Williams
2 William Bodden
26 Devon Price
4 Justin Magazine
6 Josh Colbert
7 Patrick Angle
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
10 Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
1F Franq Pierre-Jerome
14 Connor Devine
16 Austin Hostetler
17 Justin McCray
19 Darnell Bloom
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
2J Cheron Jenkins
28 Tyler Habony
29 Cody Cox
30 Nick Rezek
3E David Eberhart
33 Jeff Podolsky
35 Malcolm Burrell
36 Joel Perry
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Mike Cunningham
55 Josh Cantrell
57 Logan Shell
5M Coleman McCormick
61 Grant Brand
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
70 Steve Dembowski
73 Andrew Thomas
75 Stephen Larry
76 Michael Howell
78 Ethan Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Reid Allen
82 Ryan Malone
83 Shaille Chamberlain
85 Bert Marks
87 Sam Craven
8M Sean McGovern
90 Andrew DiMario
94 Mike King
96 Cary MacLaughlin
97 Kyle Bergman
99 Luke Rice
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1C Tyler Lendzion
1B Dante Mezza
2A Odell Lyde
3S Michael Tutolo
4A Kevin Cope
5B Josh Meade
5A Josh Ransom
5 Chad Aerni
5C Nick Iacampo
6A William O'Brien
8B Zach Hawkins
8A Will Fitzgerald
9 Marshall Howell
14 Patrick Kramer
18 Jake Schaefer
31 Trevor Norquest
35 Brenton Semplak
39 Lucas Hook
42 Matt Feeney
44 P. Gawryszewski
47 Eddie Cook
50 Craig Kircher
51 Matt Cubberly
53 Brian Hennis
58 Adam Gray
59 Adam Jones
61 William Sowers
62 Eugene Claridge
63 Michael Stewart
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
69 Chris Rizzo
75 Jeff Basty
79 Liam O'Brien
80 Robert Grosso
86 Tommy Murtaugh
88 Hayes Chrispin
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
92 Matt Miller
95 T. Venclauskas
Uni. Player
1O Dan Eller
1W Tyler Walter
2D Matt Deter
2L Trent Stout
2O Tony Davis
2S Kellen Decker
4B Cody Burks
4C Mark Aguilar
5 Heikki Vanttine
5X Justin Tello
5I Matt Brewer
6V Travis Valdez
9I Josh Simon
12 Garrett Clark
15 Kevin Weslosky
18 Nick Hensley
20 Logan Ray
23 Matt Joppeck
24 Kevin Davis
25 Cameron Crawford
31 James Malcolm
34 Ian Keller
37 Bryan Callahan
38 Kyle Beverly
39 Chris Lester
40 Jake Lochard
41 Pat Armbruster
47 Michael Hope
50 Don Musser
52 Taariq Florence
53 Zach Daniel
54 Brad MacLeod
56 Nate Bracy
58 Josh Chenault
62 Tim Sayer
63 Nate Notarberardino
64 Cameron Alexander
65 Auston Reaser
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
74 Rody Seballos
77 Curtis Warren
81 Ray Anthony
84 Tim Weber
86 Andrew Vincent
89 David Dorzeme
91 Lucas Shumate
92 Clay Moore
93 Matt Chaney
95 Luke Creager
98 Kevin Rahill
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading