NC Wesleyan vs. Huntingdon College at Montgomery, Ala.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
N.C. Wesleyan
35
Huntingdon
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-7) 7 14 7 7 35
Huntingdon (5-2) 28 7 17 7 59
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Huntingdon
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
16 Kyle Melquist
18 Jordan Butler
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
29 Gerrel Patton
33 Will Cutler
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
83 Hunter Spriggs
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
92 Morgan Coppage
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony White
2 Hunter Olive
3 Taylor Belsterling
4 Darryl Vason
5 Brendon Brown
6 Cordarryl Jones
7 Jamichael Bibb
9 Tyler Robinson
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
13 Nick Haas
15 Jeremy Murphy
17 Darius Dixon
20 Austin Bennett
24 Darius Dawsey
25 Jake Green
26 Garrett Fletcher
28 Craig Granger
23 Jesse Harris
31 Dakota Hooper
33 Zach Brownell
34 John Iwaniec
35 Jake Rhodes
36 Wykein Dean
41 Kris Cannon
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
44 Willie Vinson
45 Heath McCray
47 John-David Swiger
51 Cameron Lewis
57 Phillip Bagley
60 Chance Williams
65 Walker Lewis
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
71 Joey Peacock
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
7D Zack Davis
87 Brantley Carr
92 Jacob Wright
97 Drew Wheeler
99 Marcus Burwell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Huntingdon
Uni. Player
11 Jevon Jones
17 Albert Raynor
19 Trey Jackson
20 Z. Valentine
21 Shabre' Judkins
23 Nick Phillips
25 James Harris
26 Kionte Neal
2A J. Cooper-Shell
2B Donnell Arnold
30 W. Festerman
31 Jarius McClease
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
36 Marcus James
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
39 Nieam Creech
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'Ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
40 Michael Omeru
42 Jerman Clark
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
50 Chris Hassell
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
69 Reginal Hart
70 Caleb Wright
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
81 M. Voltaire
84 Shaun Dixon
85 Stefan Peoples
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
97 Robert Johnson
98 Donte Freeman
Uni. Player
8 Andrew Rhodes
16 Preston Delaney
18 Austin Johnson
19 Josh Meigs
1K Jimbo Turk
1L Jay LeGrand
22 Dustin Watson
23 William Goodwin
27 John Dunn
29 Scott-Robinson
2I Eric Reeves
2U Talley Redmond
30 Tredel Williams
32 T. Deloney
38 Payton Holmes
39 Alyx Wilson
3U Steven Camara
3Y Edgar Padilla
3Z Aaron Cox
46 G. Pimienta
48 Jake Williams
49 Mo Dale
4D Javier Houston
4F Colby Turvin
4H Tanner Roberson
4M Lake Romine
4P Chris Glennon
50 T. Roberts
52 A. Armstrong
53 Darian Golden
54 Taylor Andres
55 Hunter Mims
5A Wallace Timms
5B Hunter Booth
5Q Luke Bailey
61 Gardner Gann
62 Ryan Williams
63 Jesse Williams
64 Davian Barnett
67 Griffin Windham
6I Kyle Swiger
72 Jon Harrelson
73 Brandon Rockett
74 Q. Belser
76 Michael Hill
78 Matt Brazell
79 Michael Hanich
7Q Reed Graham
80 Zach Camp
81 Raheem Berry
82 J. Montfleury
83 Mark White
84 Aaron Williams
86 Drew Smith
88 Westin Davis
89 J. Williams
8E Jordan Smith
8W Cody Sanders
93 Patrick Lynch
98 B. Sanders
9I T. Strickland
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading