UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:05 pm
UW-Whitewater
17
UW-Oshkosh
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (7-0) 3 7 0 7 17
UW-Oshkosh (6-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
9 Joe Worth
11 Justin Howard
16 Matt Behrendt
20 Shawn Shillcox
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
26 Booker Ross
27 Jordan Ratliffe
36 Brady Grayvold
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Kyle Christensen
47 Justin Dischler
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
50 Ricky Valadez
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Matthew Hoppe
58 Spencer Shier
60 Conner Peters
61 Eli Sloneker
72 Johnny Wiederholt
73 Pat Suffield
75 Lucas Skibba
78 Nick Ryczek
79 Tony Koepnick
81 Brent Campbell
82 Zach Koch
83 Andrew Fuller
84 Chris Davis
85 Collin Nolen
88 Logan Solano
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Brandon Tamsett
94 John Flood
95 Marshall Rutherford
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
12 Christian Blackburn
18 Nick Olla
21 Mitch Schultz
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
29 Beau Steffens
2A James Kitschka
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
44 Branden Lloyd
47 Craig Devine
51 Sean Mayerbock
58 Jon Kallas
59 Brock Reichardt
63 Garrett Porter
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
96 Trevor Fiegel
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
0 Mickey Morgan
2 Tyler Huber
8 Coleton Hrgich
10 Chris Nelson
12 N. McCullough
13 Lake Bachar
14 Shiloh Weber
15 Jack Deichl Jr
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Zach Gehant
19 Ryan Storto
24 Chris Treptow
25 Weston Wegener
28 Bennett Young
29 Zach Mutton
30 JD Marconi
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
33 A. Williamson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 J. Strasburg
38 J. Gruettner
39 Spencer Jacque
40 Zach Schober
43 Brandon Bebow
51 Paul Foster
52 Ben Threloff
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
59 Jamison Cook
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 G. Schaefer
71 Tyler Janczak
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
80 C. Van Schyndel
86 B. Washington
87 Tommy Miller
90 Andrew Mulshine
96 Ryan Kranz
99 Jon Groves
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Evan Thammahong
13 Jay Tollefson
14 Sam McFarland
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Jayden Essmen
17 Cameron Brown
19 Sam Oliden
20 Matt Kubis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
36 Collin Precour
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
43 James May
45 D. Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
52 Steve Forner
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
57 Nick Amato
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
64 Josh Tice
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
68 Jake Thein
69 J. McQuestion
70 Nicholas Boyd
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
83 Austin Tomaz
84 Chad Redmer
85 Griffin Budde
93 Marcus Senn
94 John Simon
95 Max Adkins
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats