UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:05 pm
UW-Whitewater
17
UW-Oshkosh
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (7-0) 3 7 0 7 17
UW-Oshkosh (6-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Oshkosh 1 15:00 2:51 UWW33 8 43 DOWNS
UW-Whitewater 1 12:09 1:09 UWW24 5 18 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 11:00 0:43 UWW21 3 6 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 1 10:17 1:25 UWW32 3 2 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 08:52 3:05 UWW29 5 30 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 1 05:47 1:53 UWW08 8 73 FG
UW-Oshkosh 1 03:54 2:44 UWW25 6 38 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 1 01:10 2:44 UWW16 11 52 DOWNS
UW-Oshkosh 2 13:26 2:21 UWW32 6 68 TD
UW-Whitewater 2 11:05 3:00 UWW34 9 66 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 08:05 1:21 UWW22 4 78 TD
UW-Whitewater 2 06:44 3:56 UWW37 9 35 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 02:48 1:04 UWW20 4 12 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 2 01:44 1:44 UWW47 3 -5 HALF
UW-Whitewater 3 15:00 4:16 UWW35 9 26 FGA
UW-Oshkosh 3 10:44 1:05 UWW39 3 5 INT
UW-Whitewater 3 09:39 1:49 UWW20 3 7 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 07:50 1:10 UWW38 4 14 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 3 06:40 3:46 UWW15 7 26 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 02:54 2:00 UWW26 3 2 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 3 00:54 0:59 UWW39 3 4 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 14:55 3:15 UWW15 6 14 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 4 11:40 0:40 UWW26 2 74 TD
UW-Oshkosh 4 11:00 1:03 UWW36 3 7 PUNT
UW-Whitewater 4 09:57 4:48 UWW20 8 28 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 05:09 2:10 UWW25 4 7 DOWNS
UW-Whitewater 4 02:59 1:02 UWO32 4 8 DOWNS
UW-Oshkosh 4 01:57 0:37 UWW24 4 15 INT
UW-Whitewater 4 01:20 1:20 UWO34 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos