Trinity vs. Middlebury at Middlebury, Vt.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Trinity (Conn.)
24
Middlebury
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (5-1) 0 17 0 7 24
Middlebury (5-1) 7 7 3 10 27
Middlebury, Vt. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
3 Ian Dugger
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
13 Sonny Puzzo
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
24 Mike Mancini
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
30 John Murtagh
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
43 Rob Gau
47 Frank Leyva
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
64 Matt Porter
66 Willaim Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
78 Connor Flynn
80 Adrian Johnson
86 Brendan Oliver
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
96 Ben Rosenblatt
Uni. Player
1 J. Onouye
2 N. Leedy
3 D. Scott
4 J. Zelkowitz
6 G. Luna
7 W. Bain
8 C. Proctor
10 M. Foote
12 M. Milano
13 M. Crimmins
20 Y. Grupen
21 D. Elkhatibb
22 A. McGrath
24 J. Hurvitz
27 A. Markun
28 R. Hislop
30 H. Castillo
32 C. Bledsoe
33 T. Patricia
36 J. Clapp
37 M. Benedict
38 C. Norberg
39 D. Pierce
41 G. Araujo
42 J. Vacovec
43 E. Smith
44 B. Harasimowicz
45 A. Pierce
46 Z. Faber
49 D. Gordon
50 A. Connolly
51 B. Adams
52 N. Burdeau
54 A. Giroux
55 J. Crowell
59 K. Ashley
60 B. Shapskinsky
64 C. McGuire
65 A. Klarman
66 B. Green
68 L. Battle
69 J. Wang
70 J. Allard
77 D. Finta
80 T. Wheeler
83 B. Rankowitz
84 R. Rizzo
88 M. Minno
89 W. Sadik-Khan
94 J. Sennett
99 M. Dola
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
2 J.p. Morales
4 Jacob Rivers
7 M. Hirshman
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
16 Yosa Nosamifan
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
23 Chudi Iregbulem
25 Gus Ackley
26 Joe Diaz
33 Brett Cde baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
42 Spencer Donahue
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
48 Noah Gitta
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
59 Anthony Zucaro
61 N. Hitchcock
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
67 David Jung
69 D. Brzozowski
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
76 Matt D'Andrea
77 Franco Serrao
79 Will Emery
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
88 Luke Viering
90 Andrew Paul
93 W. Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 C. Komisar
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
15 E. Bertino
16 M. Howkins
17 I. Riley
18 T. Miletich
23 M. Rea
26 A. Miller
29 C. Winn
31 J. Burke
35 A. Borkowski
40 J. Read
56 S. Sanborn
58 T. Durr
61 A. Auwaerter
62 T. Crowley
71 T. Chaisson
72 M. Brady
73 W. Fleming
74 J. Lebowitz
81 A. Duval
85 J. Simmons
86 T. Benge
91 S. Denious
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading