Albright vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Albright
17
Lycoming
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Albright (4-3) 3 7 0 7 0 17
Lycoming (5-2) 7 7 0 3 3 20
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Albright - Lycoming
1 09:32 Albright - Dan Sobolewski 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 20 yards in 2:59.
3 - 0
1 05:36 Lycoming - Tyler Jenny 23 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 75 yards in 3:56.
3 - 7
2 14:21 Albright - U. Brickhouse 6 yd run. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 63 yards in 6:11.
10 - 7
2 01:45 Lycoming - C. Needhammer 17 yd pass from Tyler Jenny. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 55 yards in 2:00.
10 - 14
4 09:36 Albright - Vinny Williams 75 yd pass from TJ Luddy. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 76 yards in 0:53.
17 - 14
4 00:18 Lycoming - Zack Czap 35 yd field goal. 17 - 17
OT 15:00 Lycoming - Zack Czap 29 yd field goal. 17 - 20
AlbrightStatisticsLycoming
13 FIRST DOWNS 20
7
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
2
50% (6 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
249 TOTAL OFFENSE 324
54
4.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
5.0
152 NET YARDS PASSING 202
11-20
7.6
4-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-24
8.4
7-39
1
97 NET YARDS RUSHING 122
34
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
3.0
4-142 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-217
35.5 Average 36.2
67 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 105
4-9
2-42
1-16
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
4-74
1-0
8-99 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-65
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
7-39 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-21
1-16 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
35:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:49

Albright

Lycoming

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tj Luddy 11-20 152 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Jenny 16-24 202 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ty Hughes 17 52 3.1 11 0
Tj Luddy 11 34 3.1 14 0
Uriah Brickhouse 5 13 2.6 6 1
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhammer 27 109 4.0 13 0
Tyler Jenny 13 15 1.2 23 1
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vinny Williams 1 75 75.0 75 1
Devron Clark 3 31 10.3 13 0
Eric Wade 3 25 8.3 13 0
Daniel McNair 2 17 8.5 9 0
Sean Cain 1 7 7.0 7 0
Ty Hughes 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Sibel 3 60 20.0 27 0
Matt Atkinson 5 53 10.6 16 0
Ryan Umpleby 3 36 12.0 16 0
Craig Needhammer 3 35 11.7 17 1
Corey Talerico 1 12 12.0 12 0
Nick Mongiello 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Daniel Sobolewski 1/2 36 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 2/2 35 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tj Luddy 4 142 35.5 42 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 6 217 36.2 52 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel Sobolewski 5 299 59.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zack Czap 2 105 52.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Peterson 2 42 21.0 23 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Umpleby 3 52 17.3 21 0
Craig Needhammer 1 22 22.0 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel McNair 3 7 2.3 9 0
Chris Stephens 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Umpleby 3 31 10.3 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Stephens 1 16 16.0 16 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Mihoci 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Albright Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Matt Filosa 6 3 9 1 - 11 2 - 12 - -
26 Levi Myers 7 2 9 - 1 - 3 - -
22 Sean Cunningham 6 2 8 - 1 - 4 - -
33 Tyler Hamlet 4 4 8 1 - 1 2.5 - 6 - -
24 Joe Magosin 3 3 6 - - - -
52 Paul Hobbs 2 4 6 - - - -
92 Jt Harding 5 1 6 2.5 - 14 2.5 - 14 - -
94 Matt Pattison 2 4 6 1.5 - 6 2 - 7 - -
1 Drew Peterson 2 1 3 - - - -
10 Chris Stephens 2 1 3 - - - 1-16 2
25 Matt Hnatiuk 2 1 3 - - - -
47 Ethan Martin 1 2 3 - - - -
59 Don Gould 3 0 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
2 Griffin Eldridge 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 28 74 7 - 39 12 - 53 0-0 1-16 2
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
64 Dwight Hentz 3 6 9 - 1 - 2 - -
35 Tyler Denike 5 3 8 - 1 - 3 - -
39 Tanner Troutman 7 0 7 - - - - 1
31 C.j. Arhontakis 3 2 5 - - - - 1
20 Kabongo Bukasa 1 3 4 - - - -
27 Kyle Sullivan 1 3 4 - - - -
29 Matt Malecki 2 2 4 - - - - 1
34 Tyler Smith 2 1 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
50 John Ciurlino 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
52 Josh Cook 1 1 2 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
71 Braden Zeiner 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
8 Ryan Umpleby 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Mike Ciotti 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Ryan Mihoci 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
3D Cale Rice 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Phil Schron 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Cole Welham 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Zack McMenamin 1 0 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
TOTALS 33 24 57 4 - 21 7 - 27 0-0 1-0 2 1
Other Information
Location: Williamsport, Pa.
Stadium: David Person Field
Attendance: 3478
Weather: Partly cloudy
Temperature: 50
Wind: SSW@20
Referee: Nate Williams
Umpire: Jim Barbieri
Head Linesman: Michael Guthrie
Line Judge: Anthony Dziak
Back Judge: Dennis McGeehan
Field Judge: Steve Westrick
Side Judge: Michael Chapper
Scorekeeper: Joe Guistina
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading