Wheaton vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wheaton (Ill.)
19
Illinois Wesleyan
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (6-1) 3 3 7 6 19
Illinois Wesleyan (7-0) 3 10 3 14 30
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
3 Aust Langemeier
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
15 Tim Lovett
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Andre Lindquist
20 Stephen Seitz
21 Tony Vargyas
22 Ryan Callahan
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
32 Danny Puknaitis
33 Jon Furrow
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
45 Gray Martin
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
77 Brandon Dykstra
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
90 Sam Weatherred
91 Jake Wentworth
93 Bobby Pugsly
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Niko Garcia
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
22 Juan Gomez-Velez
23 Connor Klein
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
32 Mike DeBernardis
33 Stephen McGinnis
34 Patrick Nudo
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
52 Frank Toland
56 Gary Eppinger
59 Matt Kussman
60 Niall Mulcahy
62 Ryan Penders
64 Alex Bell
66 Thomas Pearson
73 Matt Siegert
78 Garrett Laflamme
79 Zach Anderson
91 Will James
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4B Sell, Michael
4A Gray, Daniel
5 Swider, Mikey
5A Hood, Caleb
6 Kemp, Keegan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
8A Fain, Jackson
8 Houck, James
9A Hinderliter, T.
1 Velling,Charlie
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Peltz, Johnny
12 Butler, Reece
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
4 Bowers, Andrew
17 Sjelin, David
3A Kennedy, Sean
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
23 Mendez, Alex
25 Risher, Michael
26 Torok, Andrew
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Moore, J
1A McComb, Grayson
39 Johnson, Luke
42 Barrale,Dominic
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
52 Ashby, Caleb
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
85 Smothers,Nathan
86 Bernsdorff,Mark
87 Norton, Matt
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
92 Aldrin, Josh
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
3C Piccatto, Landon
4A Labampa, Reynaldo
5C Flaherty, Sean
6 Haeffner, Henry
7B Venhuizen, Kyle
8 Lozano,Fernando
8D Klimas, Cliffor
1D Flaherty, Sean
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
2A McNelis, Michael
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
19 Muellers, Adam
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
24 Harrell, Austin
25 Roberts, Anfernee
26 McCann,Brendan
27 Ghayur,Khyrram
28 Amoni,Steven
31 Traylor,Darrow
35 Comfort, Dominic
36 Moody, Kyle
37 Heaton, Mike
38 Bulls, Kenneth
39 Rhee, Victor
42 Carter, Keith
43 O'Neill, Stephen
45 Jenisch, Brad
46 O'Grady, Adam
47 McGlynn, Cameron
48 Mark, Nick
49 Mueller, Alexander
50 Lierman, Taylor
51 Strock, Zach
53 Hargrove, William
54 Garvey, Sean
55 Refati, Ehab
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
63 Faso, Joe
65 Rooney, Matt
67 Walker, Sycory
69 Sheehan, Matthew
70 Obriecht, Benjamin
72 Diller, Lucas
74 Cocorikis, N.
75 Cicenas, Naglis
76 Mitchell, Scott
77 Bender, Grant
80 Backs, Joel
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
87 Dee, Taylor
88 Vanhal, Garrett
89 Zineddine, Alexandre
90 Shanks, Connor
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
99 Davis, Cordale
2B Venhuizen, Kyle
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading