Lakeland vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
28
Concordia (Wis.)
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (4-3) 14 0 7 7 28
Concordia (Wis.) (5-2) 0 21 14 10 45
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Michael Wynn
2 Broc Lawry
4 Richard Micheaux
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Michael Esiobu
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
12 Chris Jaskulski
13 Kezlow Smith
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Mike Looby
23 Dwayne Greenleaf
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
27 Nick James
29 Zack Ashbeck
30 Antwan Burks
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
40 Chase Harbin
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
44 Brandon Pribbernow
47 Romain Johnson
49 Logan Krueger
53 Joshua Guy
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
59 Mitchell Curl
60 Shay Johnson
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Craig Kowalkowski
63 V. Stepney-Willis
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
71 Chas Fralich
72 Aaron Sherry
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
77 Dylan Busch
85 Ramsey Riehl
89 Josh Hardy
92 Jake Lafleur
93 Demetrius Pruitt
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
98 Trevor Tanck
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Austin Padilla
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
24 Tyler White
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
37 Brett Waldorf
3D Drew Setzer
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
47 Vince Denor
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
51 James Thomsen
54 Richard Ellis
55 Lane Lawson
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
87 Matt Rygiel
88 Derrick Estfan
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
99 DeShawn Pullen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
3 Newman
11 Zachery
14 O'Donnell
15 Richter, Kent
18 Cardenas, Bobby
1A Szymuszkiewicz
1L Lynch, Jordan
21 Hargrow, Airiss
26 Cruz, Chris
2H Hunter, Branden
31 Kumpula, Cody
32 Busch, Alex
33 Hill, Josh
36 Strong, Dontay
3B Blohm, Tre
43 Hall, Ronnell
45 McCarty, Kyle
46 Kelly, Tavarse
48 McNeal, Kalil
51 Fears, Devin
58 Forbes
5H Hengsbach
5S Salvatore
66 Wagner, Andrew
70 Young, Chris
78 Blakely
79 Sheeks, Cole
80 Kolanowski
81 Gladney
82 Battle, Jacob
83 Metter, Robert
84 Hall, Demonta
87 Wilcox, Sam
88 Salas, Roman
99 Simonson, Jacob
Uni. Player
2 DeWindt, Z.
7 Nelson V, T.
11 Juchniewich, J.
12 Devenport, T.
13 Worth, A.
14 Berg, P.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
22 Pham, B.
2A Bahr, M.
31 Baena, K.
32 Martin, B.
34 Gatz, A.
35 Saragaglia, D.
38 Rodriguez, W.
3A Giwa, D.
3E Furey, C.
40 Prom, N.
45 Moro, A.
53 Krcma, N.
58 McQueen, Z.
5D Gilbert, C.
61 Cosby, D.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
68 Barnes, I.
70 Marino, M.
74 Ullmann, J.
75 Long, F.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
84 Majewski, T.
86 Cook, R.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos