Lakeland vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
28
Concordia (Wis.)
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (4-3) 14 0 7 7 28
Concordia (Wis.) (5-2) 0 21 14 10 45
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Concordia (Wis.) 1 15:00 1:04 LC44 3 9 PUNT
Lakeland 1 13:56 2:19 LC1 6 57 PUNT
Concordia (Wis.) 1 11:37 3:31 LC17 9 44 DOWNS
Lakeland 1 08:06 0:07 LC39 1 61 TD
Concordia (Wis.) 1 07:50 0:33 CUW29 2 13 FUMB
Lakeland 1 07:17 6:42 LC16 13 84 TD
Concordia (Wis.) 1 00:35 2:55 LC30 8 70 TD
Lakeland 2 12:32 1:31 LC34 3 -2 PUNT
Concordia (Wis.) 2 11:01 2:16 LC31 6 -14 DOWNS
Lakeland 2 08:45 2:53 CUW17 4 2 DOWNS
Concordia (Wis.) 2 05:52 2:42 LC15 11 85 TD
Lakeland 2 03:10 0:30 LC25 3 3 PUNT
Concordia (Wis.) 2 02:40 1:38 LC35 9 65 TD
Lakeland 2 01:02 0:25 LC25 3 34 INT
Concordia (Wis.) 2 00:37 0:37 LC28 1 4 HALF
Lakeland 3 15:00 0:30 LC25 2 49 FUMB
Concordia (Wis.) 3 14:30 1:06 LC26 4 74 TD
Lakeland 3 13:16 1:46 LC8 6 34 INT
Concordia (Wis.) 3 11:30 1:51 LC42 4 17 PUNT
Lakeland 3 09:39 4:30 LC11 8 44 PUNT
Concordia (Wis.) 3 05:09 2:35 LC4 10 96 TD
Lakeland 3 02:26 1:52 LC22 4 78 TD
Concordia (Wis.) 3 00:26 3:06 LC37 12 57 FG
Lakeland 4 12:15 1:28 LC49 4 51 TD
Concordia (Wis.) 4 10:47 2:36 CUW47 10 47 TD
Lakeland 4 08:07 1:19 LC21 5 10 DOWNS
Concordia (Wis.) 4 06:48 2:39 CUW31 6 1 PUNT
Lakeland 4 04:09 1:52 LC8 6 19 PUNT
Concordia (Wis.) 4 02:17 2:17 LC34 4 10 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.