Simpson vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Simpson
41
Coe
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Simpson (5-2) 7 7 7 7 13 41
Coe (5-2) 7 7 7 7 10 38
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson Coe
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Brandon Abernathy
3 David Adams
4 Nate Connealy
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
8 Reid Ryan
9 Jake McCulley
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Brian Schaaf
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean DeGoey
18 Ryan McCoy
19 Patrick Steffen
20 Corey Sterling
21 Julius Foster
22 Carter Stephens
24 Jordan Beem
25 Adrian Moran
27 Jake Schrodt
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Cole Wigert
30 Zach Rathman
31 Jared Grove
32 Ethan Calvert
33 Joe Gilson
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Abe Wolfe
44 Logan Klein
48 Shane Venteicher
49 Jake Esdohr
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
53 Sam Kline
56 Casey Coy
69 Johnnie Sims
6D Clay Finley
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Blake Beard
77 Nate Christian
80 Corbin Clark
83 Ethan Kain
88 Matt Kurtz
92 Tanner Klein
93 Bud Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nicholas Lenstra
3 Evan Bolt
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
8 Kevin Martinez
9 Elijah Phillips
10 Mark Atwater
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Dustin Elsbury
13 Bryan Stanford
1G Dylan Stepleton
16 Dominik Lensing
18 Davin Roach
1B Josh Rekers
20 Brad Siebel
21 Paulo Rodriquez
23 Trevor Heitland
24 Wes Anderson
25 Kris Schult
27 Dillon Daniel
28 Travis Cullen
30 Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
40 Gaetano Tarantino
43 Blake Miller
49 Michael Jeschke
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
53 Justin Jagodinsky
55 Matt Schmitz
61 Alex Deeds
62 Jose Renteria
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
69 Lathan Bass
74 Matt Ockenfels
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
83 Keaton Juergens
84 Kevin Jennings
85 Chase Cooling
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
93 Ian Stivers
94 Tj Trau
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson Coe
Uni. Player
5 Braedon Tovey
12 Dylan Berkey
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Bryan Boesen
26 Braxton Peats
43 Tyler Kenny
45 Michael Pavon
46 Cody Pifer
47 Ryan Van Manen
54 Kris Rhode
57 Sean Eikenberry
58 Grant Eller
59 Brett Hall
5Z Corey Meyer
60 Blade Bradley
61 Matthew Thompso
62 Kyle Highland
65 Chuck Adolph
67 Rusty Sargent
70 Dylan Hofstad
85 Devan Quam
86 Spencer Scar
89 Stephen McAtee
90 Aaron Gaynor
96 Ryan Wagers
97 Bailey Donovan
98 Joe Thomas
Uni. Player
7 Tyler Sylvester
15 G. Williams
17 G. Philizaire
19 Zach Doermann
1C Ben Jacobson
1D Daniel Bradley
1E Drew Geisemann
1F M. Fahnlander
22 Brian Behrens
26 N. Morones
29 Colton Storla
2A Bryce Alberts
2B Sam Lahr
2E Tanner Lund
32 N. Whannel
34 C. Zimmerman
36 Cody Bauman
37 Jace Roberts
38 Ben Perez
3B D. McClenathan
41 Kory Wiele
42 Cam Rathje
44 Logan Keehner
45 Jake McDonald
4C Alex Roeske
56 Ben Slezak
58 Ryan Crabel
60 S. Breitbach
6A Seth Williams
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
76 A. Netolicky
7A Greg Ponder
82 Jordan Milton
87 Josh Kriegel
88 Jesse Kleopfer
8A Cruz Martinez
8D Kazumasa Ikoma
96 Clayton Heick
97 Alex McKee-Crow
98 Kurtis Miller
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats