UMass Dartmouth vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
10/26/2013 at Noon
Mass-Dartmouth
21
Massachusetts Maritime
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mass-Dartmouth (3-4, 3-3) 7 0 7 7 21
Massachusetts Maritime (4-3, 2-3) 7 20 0 7 34
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Massachusetts Maritime 1 15:00 1:39 MMA30 7 70 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 1 13:09 1:41 UMD23 6 13 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 11:28 1:04 MMA18 3 2 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 10:24 3:42 UMD47 13 53 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 1 06:41 0:07 MMA39 1 0 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 06:34 1:24 MMA24 4 9 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 1 05:10 0:58 MMA15 5 24 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 1 04:12 0:16 MMA39 2 0 INT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 03:56 0:49 MMA45 3 -2 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 03:07 1:56 UMD12 3 7 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 01:11 2:06 MMA45 7 -18 DOWNS
Mass-Dartmouth 2 14:05 2:22 MMA27 7 12 FGA
Massachusetts Maritime 2 11:43 1:10 MMA20 5 37 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 10:33 1:19 UMD20 3 -6 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 09:14 0:30 UMD36 2 36 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 08:43 1:27 UMD35 3 -1 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 07:16 1:29 MMA31 4 21 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 05:47 1:02 UMD20 3 -5 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 04:45 0:52 UMD38 5 38 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 03:48 1:27 UMD15 5 12 INT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 02:21 0:59 UMD26 5 26 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 01:16 1:07 UMD36 7 32 FUMB
Massachusetts Maritime 2 00:09 0:09 MMA32 1 -2 HALF
Mass-Dartmouth 3 15:00 1:27 UMD35 3 -7 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 13:33 0:50 MMA42 3 1 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 12:43 2:43 UMD44 7 56 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 3 09:53 1:33 MMA41 3 0 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 08:20 0:11 MMA35 1 15 INT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 08:09 0:34 MMA23 2 7 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 07:35 1:07 MMA06 4 -3 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 3 06:28 1:21 MMA09 2 -3 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 05:07 2:15 MMA45 10 27 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 3 02:52 3:33 MMA18 15 68 FGA
Mass-Dartmouth 4 14:19 1:25 UMD20 7 26 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 4 12:54 0:08 MMA19 1 0 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 12:46 0:00 MMA00 0 0 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 4 12:38 2:08 MMA32 6 19 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 10:30 3:20 UMD02 9 42 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 4 07:10 4:57 MMA20 14 80 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 4 02:04 1:08 UMD42 8 38 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 4 00:56 0:56 MMA20 2 -5 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos