Greenville vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Mt. Pleasant, Iowa
10/26/2013 at 1 pm
Greenville
45
Iowa Wesleyan
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (8-0) 0 10 21 14 45
Iowa Wesleyan (2-6) 0 10 10 6 26
Mt. Pleasant, Iowa |
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
2 Jonathan Stark
3 Carson Guzman
4 Hunter Karnthong
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
8 Luke Moore
12 Richard Wilburn
14 Jacob Tibbetts
15 Nathan Butler
16 Kaleb Slaven
17 Jacob Stull
18 Matt Edler
20 Nicholas Morrow
21 Cory Moore
22 Shawn McKnight
23 Bryce Wright
26 Michael Williams
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
31 Anthony Everett
32 Joey Silva
34 Angel Manzano
35 Mike Ward
37 Jacob Bronars
38 Zibeon Washington
39 Cory Snyder
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Robert Deering
46 Jonathan Uperesa
47 David Kerley
48 Michael Green
49 Roman Butler
51 La'Roy Ruffin
52 Jesse Tyrrell
60 Johnathan Roa
63 Justin Moore
65 DeVondre Burris
68 Hunter Rone
69 Andres Flores
74 Joe Schoepf
80 Nicholas Newton
81 John Dudley
83 Andrew Perkett
91 Lincoln Johnson
92 Cody Brumfield
94 Isaac Barber
95 Josh Enloe
97 James Hudson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Trey Todd
4 Montell Scott
6 Chase Tackett
7 Jamarco Clark
8 Raul Becerril
9 Darryl Smith
11 Limichael Peepl
12 Zandro Diaz
17 Caleb Huss
18 Brandon Baker
20 Lance Mountain
23 Raul Lozano
24 Shawn Foster
25 Adrian Smith
28 Jeremiah Foley
31 Andy Hensel
32 Ryan Gerleman
40 Jory Simms
41 Harley Malmgren
50 Nick Cox
51 Damien Abel
54 Nate Daniels
55 Brad Sabel
56 Andrew Terrell
57 Connor Morrison
61 Troy Hallberg
64 James Green
65 Ja'Korey Walker
69 Nick Huys
71 Zach Garrett
72 Steven Gipson
73 Carlos Jordan
81 Ridge Hobbs
83 Nathan Ibarra
84 Tylor Hoyle
86 Marshall Mullin
88 Jake Tolander
93 Nate Miller
94 Sam Balbach
95 Jonathon Olson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
6 Greg Schimke
9 Blake Perez
10 Joseph Coffey
13 A. Gonzalez
19 Joseph Plank
24 Gary Norwood
25 Erik Eisenbeis
27 Troy Smith
30 Jake Mennemeier
33 Jarrid Williams
36 C. Earleywine
40 Phillip Hare
41 Clay Buhler
43 Nathaniel Webb
45 Thomas Girdler
50 Joe Hubbs
53 Jordan Harper
56 N. Cisneros
57 Matt Schuman
58 Nathan Propst
59 K. Richardson
5B William Plachta
61 Daulton Ward
66 Markus Gray
67 Josh Burton
70 Joseph Rios
71 Miguel Fabela
72 Ethan White
73 Steven Davis
75 Luke Davenport
76 Deonte King
77 Joseph Watson
78 Ryan Burgess
79 Seth Marshall
7B R. McNeil
82 Cameron Howard
84 Corbin Quinonez
85 Andrew Womack
86 Julian Aleman
87 Nathaniel Brown
89 C. Womack
90 Arthur Cordova
93 DaJuan Johnson
96 Cody Killgore
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Walter Boutwell
B7 Nate Saul
B8 R. Stegbauer
C2 Isaiah Coleman
D7 Cleon Williams
E6 Jordan Williams
Uni. Player
3 Chase Taylor
13 Micah Slifer
14 Graham Wittrock
16 Tyler Priem
21 Eric Bonner
26 Donnie Johnson
27 Matt Klundt
35 Alek Blain
53 Nick Swanson
62 Keenan Begley
77 Jake Erspamer
96 Ronnie Kaesberg
97 John Fischer
98 Alex Cole
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos