Grove City vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Grove City
7
Thomas More
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (3-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Thomas More (6-1) 13 3 14 14 44
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Thomas More
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
3 Josh Peach
6 Sam Ivan
8 Mitch White
10 Brian Pell
11 Dale Klobuchir
12 Zach Rader
14 Khalil Ervin
17 Slater Simek
21 Luke Brancato
22 Tyler Ramsey
24 Jimmy Cianciola
26 Kenny McCracken
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
31 Ned Hull
32 Josh Walter
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
36 Zach Gazdacko
37 Jason Dillon
38 Joe Siefert
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
43 Nate Weiland
45 Ryan Brunson
46 Nick Gillot
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
59 R. Swatsworth
61 Mitch Zajicek
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
66 Brent Veerman
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
78 Jake Jaszcar
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
83 Cole McCandless
84 Anth. Marnejon
85 Ryan Stewart
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
96 Terin Kelsey
99 Robert Rollick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Tyler Durham
1 Adam Rauch
1C David Chestnut
2 Erick Butler
3 Myron Fears
5B Lemuel Weyer
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9L Tyler Lemmel
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
12 Mitch Kramer
14 Jordan Smith
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
7Q Tyler Douthit
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
3Q Marc McGeorge
34 Cory Smith
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
44 Dj Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Bryan Schmidt
51 Houston Krause
54 Dustin Mitchell
57 Jordan Darland
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
74 Demetris Coasey
76 Kenny Sheffield
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
86 Nate Love
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 Rodderick Darden
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Thomas More
Uni. Player
9 Caleb Jakiel
13 Aaron Lundmark
15 Drew Chorey
16 Matt Seifert
18 P.J. Wycech
19 Levi Weaver
20 Jeff Croll
23 Jimmy Bailey
25 Gabriel Moore
7 Alex Hewitt
44 Tyler Campbell
47 Miles Milner
48 Cody Fleming
49 Shane Bittner
51 Kyle Conger
54 Dan Dorman
57 Ryan Hickey
58 Jordan Herder
65 Ben McKnight
67 Andrew Stupakis
77 Wyatt Metzger
81 Hayden Faust
5 Ryan Duran
87 Alex Carsey
91 Luke Bitner
92 Nate Ealy
93 Bryan Denny
95 Jon Horton
97 Jake Dunlap
98 Logan Lough
4 Chris Bullock
Uni. Player
3B Jesus Avila
3C Jarrod Curry
4A Bo Wilburn
4D Kris Howard
4E J. Cunningham
4Z Cody Lotton
4 Andrew Coe
3D Josh Hunter
6E L. Kirkendall
9D Cody Schonburg
10 Tom Young
13 Wes Lewis
2B DJ Walker
23 Eric Walker
29 Evan Denny
1Z Zane Moore
32 Danny Scholz
37 Kyle Davis
41 Nick Magness
48 Josh Daughtery
50 Derek Mills
53 Tyler Stevenson
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
75 Q. Campbell
77 Danny Mohs
78 Zach Rudolf
79 Zach Neumann
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
87 Trevan Reynolds
89 W. Wietmarschen
98 J. Schwettmann
99 Dariell Berry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading