UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-7) 0 0 0 6 6
UW-Eau Claire (1-6) 0 6 0 7 13
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Eau Claire
2 00:22 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 2 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 2:16.
0 - 6
4 09:21 UW-River Falls - Emmanuel Udeh 7 yd run. (Taylor Johnson kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 76 yards in 1:44.
6 - 6
4 05:42 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 1 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:30.
6 - 13
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
20 FIRST DOWNS 21
14
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
1
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
303 NET YARDS PASSING 176
20-45
6.7
1-3
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-29
6.1
3-17
0
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 137
23
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
2.9
4-134 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-181
33.5 Average 36.2
43 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 39
0 0
3-43
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
2-39
0 0
8-81 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:43

UW-River Falls

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 20-45 303 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Munger 20-29 176 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 4 46 11.5 29 1
Jesse McKune 3 9 3.0 10 0
Kywon Cartwright 2 9 4.5 5 0
Brad Beeskow 2 5 2.5 5 0
Ryan Kusilek 9 3 0.3 6 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Robbie Flom 2 -3 -1.5 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 28 120 4.3 19 2
Mitch Olson 13 28 2.2 6 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Mark Munger 5 -9 -1.8 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Ryan 8 113 14.1 25 0
Robbie Flom 4 94 23.5 47 0
Jordan Christianson 5 60 12.0 24 0
Charles Dixon 1 25 25.0 25 0
Brad Beeskow 2 11 5.5 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Plaster 4 46 11.5 15 0
Nate Piel 4 35 8.8 13 0
Nick Hirsch 3 34 11.3 16 0
Drew Davis 3 30 10.0 14 0
Clint Larsen 3 17 5.7 8 0
Jy Corbett 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mitch Olson 1 4 4.0 4 0
Cody Gerver 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 0/1 0 0
Taylor Johnson 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 4 134 33.5 39 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 5 181 36.2 45 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Johnson 2 98 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Billy Emanuel 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 2 28 14.0 17 0
Robbie Flom 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Cummings 2 39 19.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Clint Larsen 2 0
Mitch Olson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Zach Loos 8 1 9 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
49 Cole Sirek 8 1 9 1 - 10 3 - 17 - -
13 Tyler Ledbeter 5 1 6 - - - - 1
22 Andy Lundgren 5 1 6 - - - - 2
24 Mike Gehling 6 0 6 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 5 1 6 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 5 0 5 - - - - 1
25 Luke Radke 3 1 4 - - 1 - - 1
35 Isaac Neumann 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
91 Alex Hohenstein 3 0 3 - - - -
44 Aaron Brandt 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Alex Boyer 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 - - - - 1
26 Dylan Smallidge 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
97 Derrek Tarter 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 59 10 69 3 - 17 7 - 27 3 1-0 - 4 2
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Cody Taubman 4 4 8 - - - - 2
6 Thurgood Dennis 6 0 6 - - - - 1
45 Scott Burzynski 5 1 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
7 Luke Hoyord 5 0 5 - 1 - 7 - - 2
25 Coltan Ellis 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2 1
31 Brady Goska 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 1 2 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - - 1
99 Roger Steen 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - - 1
52 Jayden Dobbs 2 0 2 - - - - 1
56 Jason Faanes 0 2 2 - - - -
61 Fatih Velojoski 1 1 2 - - - -
40 Tyler Gottschalk 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 0 1 1 - - - - 1
89 Chris Cummings 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 1 0 1 - - - - 1
97 Jake Safstrom - - - - 2
53 Erik Hulman - - - - 3
TOTALS 33 16 49 1 - 3 6 - 18 0-0 - 9 10
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 3053
Weather: mostly cloudy
Temperature: 48
Wind: 15 NNW
Referee: Michael Smith
Umpire: Robert Hemauer
Head Linesman: P. Jakubowski
Line Judge: Jim Baker
Back Judge: James Peltier
Field Judge: Heath Powell
Side Judge: Patrick Gill
Scorekeeper: Nick Erickson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading