UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-7) 0 0 0 6 6
UW-Eau Claire (1-6) 0 6 0 7 13
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Eau Claire
2 00:22 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 2 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 2:16.
0 - 6
4 09:21 UW-River Falls - Emmanuel Udeh 7 yd run. (Taylor Johnson kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 76 yards in 1:44.
6 - 6
4 05:42 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 1 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:30.
6 - 13
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
20 FIRST DOWNS 21
14
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
1
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
303 NET YARDS PASSING 176
20-45
6.7
1-3
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-29
6.1
3-17
0
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 137
23
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
2.9
4-134 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-181
33.5 Average 36.2
43 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 39
0 0
3-43
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
2-39
0 0
8-81 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:43

UW-River Falls

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 20-45 303 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Munger 20-29 176 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 4 46 11.5 29 1
Jesse McKune 3 9 3.0 10 0
Kywon Cartwright 2 9 4.5 5 0
Brad Beeskow 2 5 2.5 5 0
Ryan Kusilek 9 3 0.3 6 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Robbie Flom 2 -3 -1.5 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 28 120 4.3 19 2
Mitch Olson 13 28 2.2 6 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Mark Munger 5 -9 -1.8 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Ryan 8 113 14.1 25 0
Robbie Flom 4 94 23.5 47 0
Jordan Christianson 5 60 12.0 24 0
Charles Dixon 1 25 25.0 25 0
Brad Beeskow 2 11 5.5 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Plaster 4 46 11.5 15 0
Nate Piel 4 35 8.8 13 0
Nick Hirsch 3 34 11.3 16 0
Drew Davis 3 30 10.0 14 0
Clint Larsen 3 17 5.7 8 0
Jy Corbett 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mitch Olson 1 4 4.0 4 0
Cody Gerver 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 0/1 0 0
Taylor Johnson 0/1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 4 134 33.5 39 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 5 181 36.2 45 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Johnson 2 98 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Billy Emanuel 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 2 28 14.0 17 0
Robbie Flom 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Cummings 2 39 19.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Clint Larsen 2 0
Mitch Olson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Zach Loos 8 1 9 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
49 Cole Sirek 8 1 9 1 - 10 3 - 17 - -
13 Tyler Ledbeter 5 1 6 - - - - 1
22 Andy Lundgren 5 1 6 - - - - 2
24 Mike Gehling 6 0 6 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 5 1 6 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 5 0 5 - - - - 1
25 Luke Radke 3 1 4 - - 1 - - 1
35 Isaac Neumann 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
91 Alex Hohenstein 3 0 3 - - - -
44 Aaron Brandt 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Alex Boyer 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 - - - - 1
26 Dylan Smallidge 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
97 Derrek Tarter 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 59 10 69 3 - 17 7 - 27 3 1-0 - 4 2
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Cody Taubman 4 4 8 - - - - 2
6 Thurgood Dennis 6 0 6 - - - - 1
45 Scott Burzynski 5 1 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
7 Luke Hoyord 5 0 5 - 1 - 7 - - 2
25 Coltan Ellis 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2 1
31 Brady Goska 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 1 2 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - - 1
99 Roger Steen 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - - 1
52 Jayden Dobbs 2 0 2 - - - - 1
56 Jason Faanes 0 2 2 - - - -
61 Fatih Velojoski 1 1 2 - - - -
40 Tyler Gottschalk 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 0 1 1 - - - - 1
89 Chris Cummings 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 1 0 1 - - - - 1
97 Jake Safstrom - - - - 2
53 Erik Hulman - - - - 3
TOTALS 33 16 49 1 - 3 6 - 18 0-0 - 9 10
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 3053
Weather: mostly cloudy
Temperature: 48
Wind: 15 NNW
Referee: Michael Smith
Umpire: Robert Hemauer
Head Linesman: P. Jakubowski
Line Judge: Jim Baker
Back Judge: James Peltier
Field Judge: Heath Powell
Side Judge: Patrick Gill
Scorekeeper: Nick Erickson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading