Emory & Henry vs. Catholic at Washington, D.C.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
Emory and Henry
17
Catholic
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-3) 0 3 7 7 17
Catholic (4-3) 0 3 0 12 15
Washington, D.C. | Cardinal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Catholic
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
24 Randall Conley
4 Kyle Boden
26 Hunter Tolley
27 David Crouch
30 Mitch Carter
31 Austin Breed
32 Brandon Gilliam
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 Jonathan Turpin
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
44 Sam Healey
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Garrett Neal
65 Donovan Sudderth
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
74 McFarland Murph
77 Paul Cozens
86 Max Weatherly
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Peter Rosa
2 Jeremy Mcgriff
3 Tim Murphy
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Tj Tutone
6 Jamie Young
7 Ej Montgomery
8 Jeremy Shiner
9 A Pitsenberger
11 Tanner Keefe
15 C. Baker
16 Richard Roach
17 A. Oullette
18 Ben Powers
20 Leif Colberg
21 R.j. Allison
22 Mark Dimatteo
24 DIMATTEO, Mark
25 Tucker Hubbell
27 Mike Skehill
31 J. Corbesero
32 Bryan Black
33 P. Tecklenberg
34 M. D'Annibale
35 M Pitsenberger
36 Philip Fusco
40 A. Albanese
42 Vinny Caniglia
43 Sean Cirone
44 Nick Cortese
46 Matt Snow
47 Ralph Martello
50 Chris Salatino
52 C. Stueckler
58 Kevin Hannula
59 Michael O'Shea
63 Julian Padron
64 D. Trancynger
65 E. Hrynczyszyn
66 Mike Zolfo
81 Conor Creagan
87 Alex Evans
89 J. Serdakowski
99 Matt Barton
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Catholic
Uni. Player
8 Chase Reed
9 Robbie Gaines
10 Ashton Cline
13 Jacob Hess
16 Alex Willis
17 Kyle Ellis
1H Kelly Hall
1W Malik Griffin
20 Isaac Fuller
23 Adam Pugh
28 Chris Edwards
29 Robert Pearson
2H Jason Hill
2W Colton Wilson
37 Dylan Hawkins
3H C. Hutson
43 Chris Bingham
46 Zack Santolla
49 J. Thomas
51 Jaylen Simmons
54 Phillip Tarpley
56 Koty Harmon
58 Devin Goode
60 Matt Boyda
62 Jobe Fortner
63 Cody Bowman
64 J. Fulenwider
66 Roger Woody
67 Ryan Billings
6R Leroy Robinson
70 Jared Carter
73 Trent Settles
75 Danny Edwards
76 Nolan Lipscomb
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Curtis Fridley
7L Hunter Lawson
80 Mason King
81 John Wright
82 Josh Jordan
84 R. Williams
85 Brandon Fuqua
87 Clay McMackins
88 Jacob Partridge
8M Chris Moore
91 Taequan Kates
94 L. Strickland
95 Chris Kernisky
96 B.J. Brown
97 Josh McDevitt
99 Isiah Braxton
9G Ryan Garrett
Uni. Player
10 ECHIVERIA, Nich
12 CONROY, Larry
13 WELDON, Michael
14 BRIDGES, Garret
19 COLLINS, Danny
1A GOMEZ, Eric
1B WILSON, Cortese
1C TIRADO, Trent
1D RUEHL, Kyle
1E SHEAHAN, Pat
1F LANE, Alex
1G PERRO, Brian
1H HOLLAND, Pat
1I MCMAHON, Matt
1J GIARDINA, John
1K BACON, Jared
1L CIRONE, Sean
1M ADAMS, Connor
1N ADEBAYO, A.
23 MASSIE, Brayden
26 DAVIS, Blair
28 SMITH, Billy
29 TAYLOR, Joe
30 SCHICHTEL, P.
37 PAIGE, Justin
38 RIEGLE, C.
39 CONROY, Billy
41 STILLMAN, Pat
45 KELLY, Owen
48 SANFORD, Ross
49 FERNANDEZ, V.
51 ARNOLD, Justin
53 MEDINA, Jeremy
54 MOMPREIMER, R.
55 PEDRAYES, Joe
56 MARTIN, Quinn
57 VINCE, Tommy
60 DURKIN, Jack
61 LAUER, Ryan
62 HERLIHY, Joe
67 HARRIS, Peter
68 MCCLATCHY, B.
69 TERRY, Joe
70 PIEPMEIER
71 NORRIS, Shane
72 REIN, Brett
73 SOTO, Jonathan
74 GARVEY, Connor
75 POWELL, Tony
77 TOTORO, Tom
78 NARUS, Pat
79 CHAMBERS, Larry
80 MORLEY, Lucas
82 BURGARD, Eddie
83 RESTREPO, Lucas
84 VITA, Mike
85 FUNK, John
86 SCHAFFER, J.
88 EWING, Alex
90 PUFF, Luke
91 JAMES, Anthony
92 MENTO, Shay
93 CAMPANA, Daniel
93 WALKER, Ian
94 HARMON, Curry
95 MOONEY, Jimmie
96 SFERRA, Anthony
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos