Kalamazoo vs. HOPE at Holland, Michigan
10/26/2013 at 7:00
Kalamazoo
17
Hope
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-4) 0 7 3 7 17
Hope (6-2) 7 10 0 10 27
Holland, Michigan | Ray & Sue Smith
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Hope
Uni. Player
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5 K.J. Schultz
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
20 Cameron Shegos
23 Hartlee Lucas
30 Cameron Goodall
34 Jordan Hessbroo
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
46 Thomas Tabor
48 Andrew Thiede
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
71 Branden Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Quincy Crosby
87 Joe Widmer
93 Jake Larioza
94 Jake Hillenberg
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
15 Brian Schroeder
16 Michael Atwell
21 Steven Felusme
23 Augie Mata
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
28 Kirby Crook
31 Tyler Mayer
33 Greg Bird
34 Zach Boersema
36 Cody Lindemulder
40 Brandon Zervas
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
44 Bill Brown
45 Colin Kelly
46 Seth Myers
47 Jake Helm
49 Nate Massa
55 Brandon Parcell
64 Spencer Lemley
70 Rodger Thompson
73 Joe Droppers
78 Cal Livingway
80 Matt Kroll
85 Connor Parcell
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
95 Alex Harless
97 Alexander Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Hope
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
7 Billy Roberts
10 Brock Rucinski
18 Mason Sarosi
19 Jacob Lenning
21 Ben Toledo
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Brad Popiel
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
31 Pierce Houston
33 Jordan Jabara
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
44 Zac Hill
45 Dan Karn
47 Sean Bauer
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
5A Erran Briggs
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
67 Nick Bolig
75 C. Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
79 John Lawless
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
90 Evan Johnson
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Dion Goliday
5 S. Alexander
5 Adam Foren
6 Fluarry Jackson
7 TJ Van Dyken
9 Robert Kish
11 Michael Custer
12 Spencer Iobe
13 Nate Sneed
14 David Brown
17 Josh McIntosh
18 Michael Shelton
19 Cole Watson
20 BJ Smith
22 Travis Spears
24 Michael Skiver
27 Brian Birckelba
29 Andrew Lapak
30 Erik Byl
30 Ben Schroeder
32 Jared Ropp
35 Kirk Gibson
37 Ian Koziatek
37 Dominic Paliani
38 Dan Miller
39 Timothy Paul
41 Zach Fex
47 Aaron O'Meara
48 Seth Mika
50 Joel Greenwood
51 J DenHartigh
52 Michael Stephan
53 Taylor Myer
54 Rylan Prafke
56 Mike Barton
57 Levi Eddings
58 Justin Phillips
59 Noah Jurik
60 Max Elder
61 Michael Nagy
62 Alex Corbin
63 Glen Smith
65 B Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Jacob Bordeaux
68 Tony Byrne
69 David Hornshaw
71 Keegan Goalen
72 Dylan Korzetki
74 Jacob Boersma
75 Tyler Goeglein
76 Ricky May
77 Ryan Reason
79 Zachary Knoll
81 Skylar Watson
81 Patrick Wolf
83 Damon Thomas
84 Timothy Altieri
86 S Waltersdorf
87 Kody Alber
88 Konner Nelson
89 Grant Wheeler
90 Alexander Issa
92 Logan Klepac
94 David Veasley
96 Ian Dukehart
98 Sheriff Yusuff
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading