Kalamazoo vs. HOPE at Holland, Michigan
10/26/2013 at 7:00
Kalamazoo
17
Hope
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-4) 0 7 3 7 17
Hope (6-2) 7 10 0 10 27
Holland, Michigan | Ray & Sue Smith
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Kalamazoo 1 15:00 2:24 KZOO25 6 10 PUNT
Hope 1 12:36 3:22 KZOO38 7 62 TD
Kalamazoo 1 09:08 3:58 KZOO23 12 61 FGA
Hope 1 05:10 1:35 KZOO20 4 17 PUNT
Kalamazoo 1 03:35 1:33 KZOO33 3 -8 PUNT
Hope 1 02:02 2:02 KZOO43 4 0 PUNT
Kalamazoo 2 15:00 1:42 KZOO25 3 -3 PUNT
Hope 2 13:18 1:20 KZOO26 3 34 INT
Kalamazoo 2 11:58 1:32 KZOO24 3 -12 PUNT
Hope 2 10:26 3:50 HOPE32 7 28 FG
Kalamazoo 2 06:27 0:39 KZOO41 3 25 FUMB
Hope 2 05:48 2:26 KZOO34 6 66 TD
Kalamazoo 2 03:16 0:50 KZOO37 3 -3 PUNT
Hope 2 02:26 1:04 KZOO22 3 -4 PUNT
Kalamazoo 2 01:22 0:15 KZOO50 2 50 TD
Hope 2 00:59 0:59 KZOO33 2 1 HALF
Hope 3 15:00 1:37 KZOO25 3 6 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 13:23 2:45 KZOO29 8 32 PUNT
Hope 3 10:38 3:47 KZOO20 8 35 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 06:51 1:41 KZOO11 3 6 PUNT
Hope 3 05:10 0:23 HOPE48 2 0 INT
Kalamazoo 3 04:47 1:30 HOPE45 8 29 FG
Hope 3 03:14 1:31 KZOO29 3 -6 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 01:43 0:55 KZOO45 5 16 DOWNS
Hope 3 00:48 1:33 KZOO39 3 2 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 14:15 2:00 KZOO31 6 69 TD
Hope 4 12:09 3:12 KZOO39 6 61 TD
Kalamazoo 4 08:53 1:43 KZOO17 4 22 INT
Hope 4 07:10 4:52 HOPE49 10 36 FG
Kalamazoo 4 02:12 1:58 KZOO30 10 53 DOWNS
Hope 4 00:14 0:14 KZOO17 1 15 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.