Alfred vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Alfred
32
Frostburg State
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (5-2, 3-1) 9 6 7 10 32
Frostburg State (1-6, 0-4) 0 0 7 0 7
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred Frostburg State
Uni. Player
2 Calvin Bain
3 Tyler DeRosa
5 Tyler Johnson
6 Michael Perkins
7 D.j. Welch
10 Jonathan Ruffin
11 Austin Dwyer
13 Josh Phillips
14 Ryan McDonnell
16 Isiah Young
17 David Lee tack
21 Michael Berardi
23 Lucas Chavez
26 Seiji Hinton
28 Andre McCloud
29 Dave Bennett
31 Chuck Beckwith
33 Davis Turner
35 Justin Liberta
37 Corry Wallace
40 Dave Jennings
41 Justin Collen
42 Joseph Ryan
47 Z. Brinkley
48 Zack Bacon
52 Peter Diak
63 Matt Jacobs
70 F. Langenstein
87 Alec Ladonis
89 Thomas Gioia
92 K. Carrington
95 Andrew Wascher
97 Z. Tavolaro
Uni. Player
3 Haydan Roberts
4 Keith Smith
5A Adrian Jackson
5 Ken Emmons
6 Josh Pennington
8 Rowan Pinkett
9 Gilbert Kim
11 Teron Tyre
14 Marcus Moody
17 Antonio Wood
20 Salaman Riddell
21 Percy Haskins
23 Mike Fourth
24 Shacori Riddick
26 Trevon Jacks
30 Shawn Magginson
36 Mark Myrick
41 William Sewell
41 Matt Harper
47 Alphonzo White
49 Jake Armstrong
54 J.r. Lowery
80 Zach Tuckmantel
83 Aaron Turner
87 Isaac Robinson
91 Colin Gordon
93 Donovan Burriss
99 Roland Kamara
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred Frostburg State
Uni. Player
8 Kevin Cox
9 Michael Chuchla
1 Dominic Scavo
4 Brendan Buisch
12 Kyle Connor
15 D. Houanche
18 Joe Enslin
19 Justin Delgado
20 Alex Hildebrand
22 Maleke Fuentes
24 Keith Gaye
25 Justin Mallory
27 M. Anderson
30 Michael Buvis
32 Beau Richter
34 Casey Bright
36 Malcolm Downey
38 Shyheim Wingate
39 Caine Cole
43 Colden Knapp
44 Zach Wiley
45 H. Whitehead
46 Kyle Abernathy
49 Shawn Ano
51 Dalton Maska
53 Collin Kaiser
54 Jim Campanaro
55 M. Stoddard
56 Sean Murphy
57 C. Branwell
59 Andy Miller
60 James Brantley
61 Trey Beltrand
62 Kevin Lamarque
64 Ryan DiFlavio
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Austin Voorhees
67 C. Braathen
68 Philip Caruso
69 Thomas Mignano
71 Patrick Teta
72 Kyle Woodard
74 John Leverett
75 N. Charlock
77 Z. Harrington
78 Aaron Chandler
79 E. Worthington
80 Troy Zeller
81 Zach Pumputis
82 Muhammad Perez
83 Alex Peebles
84 Bobby Broddus
85 John Slaski
86 Adam Brien
88 Kyle Cheasman
90 Mike Brien
91 A. Carrello
93 Steven Koepnick
94 Michael Steffan
96 Matt DeVaul
98 Tylor Hubbert
99 A. Fassacesia
Uni. Player
2A Shane Wiedel
7 Mike Jones
8A Travis Arthur
10 Dylan May
1 Tyler Stevens
12 Myles Burgess
13 Nick Rosati
15 Ryan Ruiz
16 Jeremy Byron
18 Nate Brockmeyer
19 J. Gallinat
22 Josh Jackson
2 Chuky Iweh
25 Matt Rowe
27 Jeff Franklin
28 Michael Ogle
29 Brady Fischer
31 Dominick Farmer
32 Janai Billips
33 Kyle Landis
34 Scott Haupt
35 Jeryl Cole
35 Alanzo Chambers
37 Russel Terry
38 Russell Pompey
39 Jarrod Williams
42 Brent Walter
43 Bryan Hays
44 Tavis Henry
45 Josh Burch
46 Matt Tyler
50 Andrew Baranski
51 Jake McIntrye
52 Tom Anderson
55 Jared Turner
56 Josh Giles
57 Jake Robertson
58 Josh Elseroad
59 Aaron Ridgeway
60 C. Bohanan
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Rob Newton
69 Eddie Janeski
70 Cody Chatham
71 D. Arrington
72 Kyle Lewis
74 Ian Gorham
75 Chris Fuller
77 Ian Smith
78 Brian Taylor
81 Ryan Simms
82 Austin Bonsall
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
86 Daniel Faison
89 Mike Ambrose
92 Dan Williams
95 Devin White
97 Zach Zagone
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos