Ohio Wesleyan Univ. vs. Hiram College at Hiram, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 7 p.m.
Ohio Wesleyan
51
Hiram
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (4-3) 10 7 28 6 51
Hiram (2-5) 0 6 0 7 13
Hiram, Ohio | Henry Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan Hiram
Uni. Player
3 Kevin Herman
4 Dan Rohrer
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
10 Zane Kieffer
12 Seth Swary
13 Dominick Orsini
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
17 Erik Wall
20 Collin Grothaus
21 Colton Ponscak
22 Eric Beale
23 Kevin Mulumba
25 Tim Shadoan
26 Roemello Cook
29 Sean Miliner
30 Tyler DeVitis
31 Andrew Dennis
33 Keaton Leppla
34 Davaughn Dubose
35 Chase Workman
36 Emerson Buckland
37 Kylan Baker
38 Brad Dotson
40 Gary Brodek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
46 Morgan McBride
47 Aaron Viscounte
49 Chris Mondon
54 Chris Badenhop
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
69 Brendan Campbell
70 Bryan Bowling
77 Joey Reinhardt
80 Aaron Port
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Adrian Bishop
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Ross Hickenbottom
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
99 Jeff Burkett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Jones
3 Jaren Bell
6 Joshua Philander
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
13 Richmond King
14 David Perkins
5A Domenic Paolo
16 Jalen Dinard
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
1B Trey Solon
1D Brandon Mosora
20 Phil Arnold
22 George Blake
25 John Davis
26 Tyler Williams
3A Brandon Gros
2C Alex Kania
31 Mike Helco
32 Greg Klisuric
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
41 Jeremy Kerola
43 Jacob Dengg
44 Eric Ramey
45 Nate Eaton
47 Vinny Polverine
48 Christian Walker
49 Adam Scher
4C Austin Woodall
52 James Romanowski
57 Kyle Bates
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
6A Dan Hernandez
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
80 Darren Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Anthony Pesce
93 Chris Allen
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
99 Garrett Primer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan Hiram
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
8 Eugene Coleman
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
16 Phil Brusk
18 Ethan Lubera
19 C. Lacanaria
1G Riley Sims
24 Doug Sanders
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Anthony Bryant
2A D. Zimmerman
2F D. Cunningham
2I Mitch Knieriem
32 Josh Townsend
39 Corey Bottensek
3G E. Buckland
45 Brok Gould
48 D. Blanchard
4C G. Berluzconi
50 Thomas Finke
51 Nate Goodhart
52 Rob Goldberg
53 Jake Sanders
55 D.J. Fisher
56 John Rinaldi
57 Zach Croftcheck
58 David Males
60 Adam Faulk
62 Ross Pyles
63 Josh Pyles
64 Deion Centeno
65 Jake Stang
66 David Pugh
67 Ben Helkowski
68 Billy Malamis
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Brody Horner
73 Colton Shane
74 Alex Widman
75 Chris Grissom
76 John Waldon
78 Brooks Gilmore
79 Bryan Ansel
7J C. Blackett
81 Brandon Lewis
82 Ben Pelkey
83 Austin Sanders
86 Nolan Kovach
88 Matt Meek
8X Steven Uhler
92 S. Shepherd
93 Chase Smith
94 Beau Michel
95 Mason Tomblin
97 Xavier Jones
98 Liam McAvoy
Uni. Player
1 B. Williams
4 Fleetion
5 R. Jones
9 Rivers
10 Partridge
11 Morales
12 Jean-Baptiste
17 Lewis
1D Shaw
21 Kania
23 Moore
24 M. Arnold
27 Z. Hill
2C Krueger
2D White
33 Headrick
34 Gerardi
38 Scott
42 Gresham
50 Miller
51 Angelici-Walsh
55 V. Hill
58 Johnson
59 Trathowen
5A Sebastian
60 A. Hill
61 McCree
63 Gardner
65 Mcbean
69 Pollard
76 Talley
77 Reyes
7A Ballinger
84 Gainey
85 Terry
88 Dowdy
8A Strub
92 Treadwell
94 Morenz
98 Dunn
9A Stern
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos